Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 24/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

M5 BARNOLDSWICK - BURNLEY via Earby, Colne, Nelson (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) ---- ---- ---- 06:00 ---- 06:40 ---- ---- 07:08 ---- ---- 07:38
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- ---- ---- 06:11 ---- 06:51 ---- ---- 07:20 ---- ---- 07:50
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) ---- ---- ---- 06:16 ---- 06:56 ---- ---- 07:25 ---- ---- 07:55
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:24 06:57 07:06 07:12 07:27 07:36 07:55 08:02 08:06
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- ---- ---- 06:27 ---- 07:07 ---- ---- 07:40 ---- ---- 08:10
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:12 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:10 08:18
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:19 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:13 08:20 08:28
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:21 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:15 08:22 08:30
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:32 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:27 08:34 08:42
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:32 07:39 07:54 08:11 08:27 08:34 08:42
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:32 07:43 07:50 08:05 08:22 08:38 08:45 08:53
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) ---- 08:13 ---- ---- 08:50 ---- 09:20 ---- 09:50 ---- 10:20 ----
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- 08:25 ---- ---- 09:02 ---- 09:32 ---- 10:02 ---- 10:32 ----
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) ---- 08:30 ---- ---- 09:07 ---- 09:37 ---- 10:07 ---- 10:37 ----
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:27 08:41 09:02 09:12 09:17 09:35 09:47 10:05 10:17 10:35 10:47 11:05
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 08:45 ---- ---- 09:20 ---- 09:50 ---- 10:20 ---- 10:50 ----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 08:35 08:53 09:10 09:18 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:45 09:03 09:18 09:25 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:47 09:05 09:20 09:27 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 08:59 09:17 09:32 09:39 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 08:59 09:17 09:32 09:39 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 09:10 09:28 09:43 09:50 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) 10:50 ---- 11:20 ---- 11:50 ---- 12:20 ---- 12:50 ---- 13:20 ----
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 11:02 ---- 11:32 ---- 12:02 ---- 12:32 ---- 13:02 ---- 13:32 ----
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) 11:07 ---- 11:37 ---- 12:07 ---- 12:37 ---- 13:07 ---- 13:37 ----
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:17 11:35 11:47 12:05 12:17 12:35 12:47 13:05 13:17 13:35 13:47 14:05
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:20 ---- 11:50 ---- 12:20 ---- 12:50 ---- 13:20 ---- 13:50 ----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) 13:50 ---- 14:20 ---- 14:50 ---- 15:20 ---- 15:50 ---- 16:20 ----
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 14:02 ---- 14:32 ---- 15:02 ---- 15:32 ---- 16:02 ---- 16:32 ----
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) 14:07 ---- 14:37 ---- 15:07 ---- 15:37 ---- 16:07 ---- 16:37 ----
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:17 14:35 14:47 15:05 15:17 15:34 15:47 16:04 16:17 16:34 16:47 17:00
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:20 ---- 14:50 ---- 15:19 ---- 15:49 ---- 16:19 ---- 16:50 ----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:12 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:57 17:07
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:07 17:17
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:09 17:19
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:22 17:32
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:22 17:32
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:45 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:33 17:43
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations NF F F
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) 16:52 ---- 17:27 17:57 18:40 19:12 ---- ---- 20:12 20:09 ---- 22:07
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 20:12 ---- ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 17:04 ---- 17:39 18:09 18:51 19:23 ---- ---- 20:23 20:23 ---- 22:18
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) 17:09 ---- 17:44 18:14 18:56 19:28 ---- ---- 20:28 20:28 ---- 22:23
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:19 17:30 17:54 18:24 19:04 19:36 20:07 20:22 20:36 20:36 22:12 22:31
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:22 ---- 17:57 18:27 19:07 19:37 ---- ---- 20:37 20:37 ---- 22:32
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 17:29 17:37 18:04 18:32 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:27 20:42 20:42 22:17 22:37
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 17:39 17:47 18:11 18:38 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:33 20:48 20:48 22:23 22:43
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 17:41 17:49 18:13 18:40 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:35 20:50 20:50 22:25 22:45
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 17:54 18:02 18:23 18:48 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:43 20:58 20:58 22:33 22:53
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 17:54 18:02 18:23 18:48 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:43 20:58 20:58 22:33 22:53
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 18:05 18:13 18:32 18:57 19:37 20:07 20:37 20:52 21:07 21:07 22:42 23:02
 
Operator BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations NF
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) 22:04 23:29
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s) 22:07 ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 22:18 23:39
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) 22:23 23:43
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 22:31 23:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 22:32 23:52
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 22:37 23:57
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 22:43 00:02
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 22:45 ----
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 22:53 00:09
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 22:53 00:10
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 23:02 ----

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route