Bus Timetables

M5 BARNOLDSWICK - BURNLEY via Earby, Colne, Nelson (outbound)

Sunday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) ---- ---- ---- 09:06 ---- ---- ---- 10:06 ---- 11:06 ---- ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- ---- ---- 09:17 ---- ---- ---- 10:17 ---- 11:17 ---- ----
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) ---- ---- ---- 09:22 ---- ---- ---- 10:22 ---- 11:22 ---- ----
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:31 11:04 11:31 11:49 12:04
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- ---- ---- 09:34 ---- ---- ---- 10:34 ---- 11:34 ---- ----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:10
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:02 12:17
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:04 12:19
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:14 12:29
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:14 12:29
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:23 12:38
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) ---- 12:06 ---- 13:06 ---- ---- ---- 14:06 ---- 15:06 ---- ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- 12:17 ---- 13:17 ---- ---- ---- 14:17 ---- 15:17 ---- ----
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) ---- 12:22 ---- 13:22 ---- ---- ---- 14:22 ---- 15:22 ---- ----
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 12:19 12:31 13:04 13:31 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:31 15:04 15:31 15:49 16:04
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 12:34 ---- 13:34 ---- ---- ---- 14:34 ---- 15:34 ---- ----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 12:25 12:40 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 15:10 15:40 15:55 16:10
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 12:32 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:02 16:17
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 12:34 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:04 16:19
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 12:44 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:14 16:29
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 12:44 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:14 16:29
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 12:53 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:23 16:38
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) ---- 16:06 ---- 17:12 ---- ---- ---- 18:12 18:57 ---- 19:57 20:57
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- 16:17 ---- 17:23 ---- ---- ---- 18:23 19:08 ---- 20:08 21:08
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) ---- 16:22 ---- 17:28 ---- ---- ---- 18:28 19:13 ---- 20:13 21:13
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 16:19 16:31 17:07 17:36 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:36 19:21 19:52 20:21 21:21
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 16:34 ---- 17:37 ---- ---- ---- 18:37 19:22 ---- 20:22 21:22
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 16:25 16:40 17:12 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 16:32 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 16:34 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 16:44 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 16:44 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 16:53 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) ---- 22:07 ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- 22:18 ----
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp) ---- 22:23 ----
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 22:02 22:31 23:02
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 22:32 ----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 22:07 22:37 23:07
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 22:13 22:43 23:13
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 22:15 22:45 23:15
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 22:23 22:53 23:23
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 22:23 22:53 23:24
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 22:32 23:02 ----

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route