Bus Timetables

M5 BARNOLDSWICK - BURNLEY via Earby, Colne, Nelson (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- 04:50 ---- 06:00 06:30 ---- 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:27
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 04:26 04:56 ---- 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:03 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:36
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 04:35 05:05 ---- 06:15 06:45 07:08 07:14 07:45 08:01 08:18 08:33 08:50
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 04:36 05:06 ---- 06:16 06:46 07:09 07:17 07:47 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:52
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s) 04:41 05:11 ---- 06:21 06:51 07:15 07:23 07:53 08:10 08:29 08:44 09:00
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 04:48 05:18 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:23 07:31 08:01 08:20 08:39 08:54 09:08
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) ---- 05:19 ---- 06:33 07:03 ---- 07:33 08:03 ---- 08:41 ---- 09:11
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (by) ---- 05:27 06:07 06:41 07:12 ---- 07:42 08:13 ---- 08:50 ---- 09:20
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- 05:32 06:12 06:46 07:17 ---- 07:47 08:19 ---- 08:55 ---- 09:25
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s) ---- 05:42 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) ---- 05:45 06:23 06:57 07:28 ---- 07:59 08:32 ---- 09:06 ---- 09:36
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s) 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) ---- 09:41 ---- 10:11 ---- 10:41 ---- 11:11 ---- 11:41 ---- 12:11
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (by) ---- 09:50 ---- 10:20 ---- 10:50 ---- 11:20 ---- 11:50 ---- 12:20
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- 09:55 ---- 10:25 ---- 10:55 ---- 11:25 ---- 11:55 ---- 12:25
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) ---- 10:06 ---- 10:36 ---- 11:06 ---- 11:36 ---- 12:06 ---- 12:36
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s) 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:01
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:10
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) ---- 12:41 ---- 13:11 ---- 13:41 ---- 14:11 ---- 14:41 ---- 15:13
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (by) ---- 12:50 ---- 13:20 ---- 13:50 ---- 14:20 ---- 14:50 ---- 15:22
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- 12:55 ---- 13:25 ---- 13:55 ---- 14:25 ---- 14:55 ---- 15:27
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) ---- 13:06 ---- 13:36 ---- 14:06 ---- 14:36 ---- 15:06 ---- 15:38
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:07 16:30 16:37 16:45 17:00 17:07
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:55 16:10 16:17 16:40 16:47 16:55 17:10 17:17
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:08 16:24 16:31 16:54 17:01 17:09 17:24 17:31
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:10 16:26 16:33 16:56 17:03 17:11 17:26 17:33
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s) 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:18 16:34 16:41 17:04 17:11 17:19 17:34 17:41
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:27 16:44 16:51 17:14 17:21 17:29 17:44 17:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) ---- 15:43 ---- 16:13 ---- 16:47 ---- 17:17 ---- ---- ---- 17:54
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (by) ---- 15:52 ---- 16:22 ---- 16:56 ---- 17:26 ---- ---- ---- 18:03
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- 15:57 ---- 16:27 ---- 17:01 ---- 17:31 ---- ---- ---- 18:08
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) ---- 16:08 ---- 16:38 ---- 17:12 ---- 17:42 ---- ---- ---- 18:19
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 17:30 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:43 20:58 21:28 22:28 22:58
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 17:40 17:48 17:58 18:07 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:50 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:05
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 17:54 18:02 18:10 18:19 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:59 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:14
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7) 17:56 18:04 18:12 18:21 19:01 19:16 19:31 20:01 21:16 21:46 22:46 23:16
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s) 18:04 18:12 18:19 18:26 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:06 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:21
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 18:14 18:19 18:26 18:33 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:13 21:28 21:58 22:58 23:28
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) ---- ---- 18:29 ---- ---- 19:29 ---- ---- 21:29 ---- 22:59 ----
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (by) ---- ---- 18:37 ---- ---- 19:37 ---- ---- 21:37 ---- 23:07 ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- ---- 18:42 ---- ---- 19:42 ---- ---- 21:42 ---- 23:12 ----
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) ---- ---- 18:53 ---- ---- 19:53 ---- ---- 21:53 ---- 23:23 ----

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route