Bus Timetables

8 BURNLEY - TODMORDEN via Towneley, Pennine Road, Sharneyford (outbound)

Monday to Saturday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:45 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
BURNLEY WOOD,Parliament Street (by) 06:50 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 06:52 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
WEIR,The Moorlands (by) 07:02 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop C) 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
BACUP,Pennine Road (adj) 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
BACUP,Post Office (Stop F) 07:17 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
WEIR,The Moorlands (opp) 07:23 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
BURNLEY WOOD,Kirk Gate (by) 07:34 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
 
Operator ROST
Notes $
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 18:55
BURNLEY WOOD,Parliament Street (by) 19:00
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 19:02
WEIR,The Moorlands (by) 19:12
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop C) 19:18
BACUP,Pennine Road (adj) 19:21
BACUP,Post Office (Stop F) 19:27
WEIR,The Moorlands (opp) 19:33
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) 19:42
BURNLEY WOOD,Kirk Gate (by) 19:44
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 19:50

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route