8 BURNLEY - TODMORDEN via Towneley, Pennine Road, Sharneyford (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes $,NSCH $,SCH $ $ $,SCH $,NSCH $,BURN $,NBURN $
Variations
STONEYHOLME,Burnley College (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 16:12 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:35 07:35 10:00 12:00 14:00 14:00 16:20 16:20 18:15
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 07:40 07:40 10:05 12:05 14:05 14:05 16:25 16:25 18:20
WEIR,The Moorlands (by) 07:54 07:54 10:19 12:19 14:19 14:19 16:39 16:39 18:34
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop C) 08:02 ---- 10:27 12:27 14:27 14:27 16:47 16:47 18:42
BACUP,Sandfield Road Bottom (opp) 08:05 ---- 10:30 12:30 14:30 14:30 16:50 16:50 18:45
BACUP,Market Street (Stop B) 08:11 ---- 10:36 12:36 ---- 14:36 16:56 16:56 18:51
FEARNS MOSS,Fearns School (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- 14:43 ---- ---- ---- ----
SHARNEYFORD,Terminus (by) 08:15 ---- 10:40 12:40 ---- 14:40 17:00 17:00 ----
CLOUGH FOOT,Bacup Rd Sourhall Road () 08:19 ---- 10:44 12:44 ---- 14:44 17:04 17:04 ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand B) 08:29 ---- 10:54 12:54 ---- 14:54 17:14 17:14 ----

Saturday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 18:15
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:20
WEIR,The Moorlands (by) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29 18:34
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop C) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:37 18:42
BACUP,Sandfield Road Bottom (opp) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:40 18:45
BACUP,Market Street (Stop B) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:46 18:51
SHARNEYFORD,Terminus (by) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:50 ----
CLOUGH FOOT,Bacup Rd Sourhall Road () 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:54 ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand B) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:04 ----

8 BURNLEY - TODMORDEN via Towneley, Pennine Road, Sharneyford (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes $ $,BURN $ $ $ $,NSCH $
Variations
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand B) ---- ---- 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:10 17:20
CLOUGH FOOT,Bacup Rd Sourhall Road (stop) ---- ---- 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:19 17:29
SHARNEYFORD,Primary School (opp) ---- ---- 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:23 17:33
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp) ---- 08:03 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop C) 06:57 ---- 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:27 17:37
BACUP,Sandfield Road Bottom (opp) 07:00 ---- 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:30 17:40
BACUP,Post Office (Stop F) 07:07 08:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:37 17:47
WEIR,The Moorlands (opp) 07:16 08:21 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:46 17:56
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) 07:26 08:31 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:56 18:06
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:32 08:40 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:02 18:12
STONEYHOLME,Burnley College (by) ---- 08:50 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Saturday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand B) ---- 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:10 17:15
CLOUGH FOOT,Bacup Rd Sourhall Road (stop) ---- 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:19 17:24
SHARNEYFORD,Primary School (opp) ---- 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:23 17:28
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop C) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:27 17:32
BACUP,Sandfield Road Bottom (opp) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:30 17:35
BACUP,Post Office (Stop F) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:37 17:42
WEIR,The Moorlands (opp) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:46 17:51
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:56 18:01
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:02 18:07

Key