8 BURNLEY - TODMORDEN via Towneley, Pennine Road, Sharneyford (outbound)

Monday to Saturday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:45 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
BURNLEY WOOD,Parliament Street (by) 06:50 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 06:52 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
WEIR,The Moorlands (by) 07:02 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop C) 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
BACUP,Pennine Road (adj) 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
BACUP,Post Office (Stop F) 07:17 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
WEIR,The Moorlands (opp) 07:23 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
BURNLEY WOOD,Kirk Gate (by) 07:34 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
 
Operator ROST
Notes $
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 18:55
BURNLEY WOOD,Parliament Street (by) 19:00
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 19:02
WEIR,The Moorlands (by) 19:12
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop C) 19:18
BACUP,Pennine Road (adj) 19:21
BACUP,Post Office (Stop F) 19:27
WEIR,The Moorlands (opp) 19:33
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) 19:42
BURNLEY WOOD,Kirk Gate (by) 19:44
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 19:50

Key