Bus Timetables

8 BURNLEY - TODMORDEN via Towneley, Pennine Road, Sharneyford (outbound)

Saturday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 18:15
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 18:20
WEIR,The Moorlands (by) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29 18:34
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stop C) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:37 18:42
BACUP,Sandfield Road Bottom (opp) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:40 18:45
BACUP,Market Street (Stop B) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:46 18:51
SHARNEYFORD,Terminus (by) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:50 ----
CLOUGH FOOT,Bacup Rd Sourhall Road () 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:54 ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand B) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:04 ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • NSCH - Not Bacup Fearns CHS
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • SCH - Bacup Fearns CHS only
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • BURN - Burnley College only
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • NBURN - Not Burnley College
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route