Bus Timetables

755 (HEYSHAM - BOWNESS via Carnforth, Milnthorpe, Windermere (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- 11:40 12:50 17:50
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- 11:50 13:00 18:00
INGS,turn for village (opp) ---- 11:59 13:09 18:09
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 09:45 12:11 13:21 18:21
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) ---- 12:13 13:30 18:23
KENDAL,Lumley Road (near) 09:51 12:19 13:36 18:29
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (opp) 09:58 12:26 13:43 18:36
MILNTHORPE,Methodist Church (o/s) 10:05 12:33 13:50 18:43
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) 10:17 12:45 14:02 18:55
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (opp) 10:25 12:53 14:10 19:03
HEST BANK,Station Road (by) 10:28 12:56 14:13 19:06
BARE,Happy Mount Park (by) 10:31 12:59 14:16 19:09
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 10:38 13:06 14:23 19:16
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:40 13:08 14:25 19:18
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3) 10:46 ---- ---- 19:24
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- ---- ---- 19:30
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) ---- ---- ---- 19:32

Key

  • NSCH - Not Lancashire School Terms
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route