Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 27/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

755 (HEYSHAM - BOWNESS via Carnforth, Milnthorpe, Windermere (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes NSCH
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) ---- 09:41 ---- ----
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- 09:45 ---- ----
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 1) 08:34 09:53 ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:40 10:00 11:00 16:15
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop C) 08:42 10:03 11:02 16:18
BARE,Happy Mount Park (opp) 08:49 10:12 11:08 16:27
HEST BANK,Railway Station (o/s) 08:52 10:15 11:11 16:30
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (by) 08:55 10:18 11:14 16:33
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 09:04 10:25 11:23 16:40
MILNTHORPE,Methodist Church (opp) 09:17 10:40 11:36 16:55
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (o/s) 09:23 10:46 11:42 17:01
KENDAL,Lumley Road (at) 09:30 10:53 11:49 17:08
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:37 11:04 11:58 17:19
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) ---- 11:06 11:59 17:21
INGS,turn for village (at) ---- 11:16 12:11 17:31
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- 11:23 12:21 17:38
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- 11:33 12:31 17:48

Key

  • NSCH - Not Lancashire School Terms
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route