755 (HEYSHAM - BOWNESS via Carnforth, Milnthorpe, Windermere (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes NSCH
Variations
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) ---- 09:41 ---- ----
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- 09:45 ---- ----
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 1) 08:34 09:53 ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:40 10:00 11:00 16:15
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop C) 08:42 10:03 11:02 16:18
BARE,Happy Mount Park (opp) 08:49 10:12 11:08 16:27
HEST BANK,Railway Station (o/s) 08:52 10:15 11:11 16:30
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (by) 08:55 10:18 11:14 16:33
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 09:04 10:25 11:23 16:40
MILNTHORPE,Methodist Church (opp) 09:17 10:40 11:36 16:55
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (o/s) 09:23 10:46 11:42 17:01
KENDAL,Lumley Road (at) 09:30 10:53 11:49 17:08
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:37 11:04 11:58 17:19
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) ---- 11:06 11:59 17:21
INGS,turn for village (at) ---- 11:16 12:11 17:31
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- 11:23 12:21 17:38
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- 11:33 12:31 17:48

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) ---- 09:41 ---- ----
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- 09:45 ---- ----
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 1) 08:34 09:53 ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:40 10:00 11:00 16:15
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop C) 08:42 10:03 11:02 16:17
BARE,Happy Mount Park (opp) 08:49 10:12 11:08 16:23
HEST BANK,Railway Station (o/s) 08:52 10:15 11:11 16:26
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (by) 08:55 10:18 11:14 16:29
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 09:04 10:25 11:23 16:38
MILNTHORPE,Methodist Church (opp) 09:17 10:40 11:36 16:51
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (o/s) 09:23 10:46 11:42 16:57
KENDAL,Lumley Road (at) 09:30 10:53 11:49 17:04
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:37 11:04 11:58 17:13
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) ---- 11:06 11:59 17:14
INGS,turn for village (at) ---- 11:16 12:11 17:26
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- 11:23 12:21 17:36
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- 11:33 12:31 17:46

Sunday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) ---- 09:41 ---- ----
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- 09:45 ---- ----
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 1) 08:34 09:53 ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:40 10:00 11:00 16:15
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop C) 08:42 10:03 11:02 16:17
BARE,Happy Mount Park (opp) 08:49 10:12 11:08 16:23
HEST BANK,Railway Station (o/s) 08:52 10:15 11:11 16:26
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (by) 08:55 10:18 11:14 16:29
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) 09:04 10:25 11:23 16:38
MILNTHORPE,Methodist Church (opp) 09:17 10:40 11:36 16:51
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (o/s) 09:23 10:46 11:42 16:57
KENDAL,Lumley Road (at) 09:30 10:53 11:49 17:04
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:37 11:04 11:58 17:13
KENDAL,Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) ---- 11:06 11:59 17:14
INGS,turn for village (at) ---- 11:16 12:11 17:26
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- 11:23 12:21 17:36
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- 11:33 12:31 17:46

755 (HEYSHAM - BOWNESS via Carnforth, Milnthorpe, Windermere (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- 11:40 12:50 17:50
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- 11:50 13:00 18:00
INGS,turn for village (opp) ---- 11:59 13:09 18:09
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 09:45 12:11 13:21 18:21
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) ---- 12:13 13:30 18:23
KENDAL,Lumley Road (near) 09:51 12:19 13:36 18:29
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (opp) 09:58 12:26 13:43 18:36
MILNTHORPE,Methodist Church (o/s) 10:05 12:33 13:50 18:43
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) 10:17 12:45 14:02 18:55
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (opp) 10:25 12:53 14:10 19:03
HEST BANK,Station Road (by) 10:28 12:56 14:13 19:06
BARE,Happy Mount Park (by) 10:31 12:59 14:16 19:09
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 10:38 13:06 14:23 19:16
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:40 13:08 14:25 19:18
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3) 10:46 ---- ---- 19:24
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- ---- ---- 19:30
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) ---- ---- ---- 19:32

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- 11:40 12:50 17:50
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- 11:50 13:00 18:00
INGS,turn for village (opp) ---- 11:59 13:09 18:09
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 09:45 12:11 13:21 18:21
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) ---- 12:13 13:30 18:23
KENDAL,Lumley Road (near) 09:51 12:19 13:36 18:29
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (opp) 09:58 12:26 13:43 18:36
MILNTHORPE,Methodist Church (o/s) 10:05 12:33 13:50 18:43
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) 10:17 12:45 14:02 18:55
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (opp) 10:25 12:53 14:10 19:03
HEST BANK,Station Road (by) 10:28 12:56 14:13 19:06
BARE,Happy Mount Park (by) 10:31 12:59 14:16 19:09
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 10:38 13:06 14:23 19:16
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:40 13:08 14:25 19:18
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3) 10:46 ---- ---- 19:24
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- ---- ---- 19:30
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) ---- ---- ---- 19:32

Sunday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
BOWNESS ON WINDERMERE,Bowness Pier (o/s) ---- 11:40 12:50 17:50
WINDERMERE,Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) ---- 11:50 13:00 18:00
INGS,turn for village (opp) ---- 11:59 13:09 18:09
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) 09:45 12:11 13:21 18:21
KENDAL,Blackhall Road (Stand F) ---- 12:13 13:30 18:23
KENDAL,Lumley Road (near) 09:51 12:19 13:36 18:29
LEVENS BRIDGE,Levens Bridge (opp) 09:58 12:26 13:43 18:36
MILNTHORPE,Methodist Church (o/s) 10:05 12:33 13:50 18:43
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) 10:17 12:45 14:02 18:55
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (opp) 10:25 12:53 14:10 19:03
HEST BANK,Station Road (by) 10:28 12:56 14:13 19:06
BARE,Happy Mount Park (by) 10:31 12:59 14:16 19:09
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 10:38 13:06 14:23 19:16
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:40 13:08 14:25 19:18
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3) 10:46 ---- ---- 19:24
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) ---- ---- ---- 19:30
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) ---- ---- ---- 19:32

Key