Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 24/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

X43 BURNLEY - MANCHESTER via Crawshawbooth, Prestwich (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes XB XB XB
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- 05:53 ---- 06:10 ---- 06:40 ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 04:52 05:12 05:37 06:02 06:09 06:19 06:34 06:49 06:54 ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 04:58 05:18 05:43 06:08 06:15 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:00 07:20 07:25 07:40
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:00 05:20 05:45 06:10 06:20 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:05 ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 05:06 05:26 05:52 06:17 06:28 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:13 07:28 07:33 07:48
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 05:15 05:35 06:01 06:26 06:39 06:47 07:04 07:17 07:24 07:37 07:44 07:59
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:22 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) ---- 05:42 06:09 06:34 06:47 06:54 07:13 07:24 07:33 07:44 07:53 08:10
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 05:43 06:03 06:32 06:57 07:12 ---- 07:43 ---- 08:07 ---- 08:27 08:38
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 05:50 06:10 06:42 07:07 07:25 ---- 07:58 ---- 08:27 ---- 08:45 08:58
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:15 ---- 07:45 ---- 08:06 ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:32 ---- 08:02 ---- 08:24 ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 06:05 06:25 07:00 07:25 07:45 07:40 08:20 08:10 08:50 08:33 09:07 09:20
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 08:20 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:34 08:56 09:13 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 08:59 09:21 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 09:16 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 09:36 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes XB
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:15
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:24
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:42 16:55 17:15 17:35
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:44 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:44
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:06 ---- 17:26 17:46 18:06
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:17 ---- 17:37 17:57 18:17
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:11 ---- ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:27 ---- ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:35 17:57 18:17 18:37
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 22:03
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 18:09 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 ----
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 18:31 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 18:40 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 18:58 19:23 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47

Key

  • XB - Fast journey via Rochdale Road, stopping only at timing points between Burnley, Summit and Manchester, Shudehill
  • XM - Fast journey via Rochdale Road, stopping only at timing points between Manchester, Shudehill and Burnley, Summit.
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route