X43 BURNLEY - MANCHESTER via Crawshawbooth, Prestwich (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes XB XB XB
Variations
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- 05:53 ---- 06:10 ---- 06:40 ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 04:52 05:12 05:37 06:02 06:09 06:19 06:34 06:49 06:54 ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 04:58 05:18 05:43 06:08 06:15 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:00 07:20 07:25 07:40
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:00 05:20 05:45 06:10 06:20 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:05 ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 05:06 05:26 05:52 06:17 06:28 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:13 07:28 07:33 07:48
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 05:15 05:35 06:01 06:26 06:39 06:47 07:04 07:17 07:24 07:37 07:44 07:59
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:22 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) ---- 05:42 06:09 06:34 06:47 06:54 07:13 07:24 07:33 07:44 07:53 08:10
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 05:43 06:03 06:32 06:57 07:12 ---- 07:43 ---- 08:07 ---- 08:27 08:38
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 05:50 06:10 06:42 07:07 07:25 ---- 07:58 ---- 08:27 ---- 08:45 08:58
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:15 ---- 07:45 ---- 08:06 ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:32 ---- 08:02 ---- 08:24 ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 06:05 06:25 07:00 07:25 07:45 07:40 08:20 08:10 08:50 08:33 09:07 09:20
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 08:20 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:34 08:56 09:13 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 08:59 09:21 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 09:16 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 09:36 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes XB
Variations
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:15
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:24
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:42 16:55 17:15 17:35
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:44 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:44
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:06 ---- 17:26 17:46 18:06
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:17 ---- 17:37 17:57 18:17
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:11 ---- ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:27 ---- ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:35 17:57 18:17 18:37
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 22:03
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 18:09 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 ----
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 18:31 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 18:40 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 18:58 19:23 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47

Saturday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 05:47 06:14 06:44 07:14 ---- 07:54 ---- 08:24 ---- 08:54 ---- 09:24
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:53 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:50 09:00 09:20 09:30
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 ---- 08:05 ---- 08:35 ---- 09:05 ---- 09:35
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 06:01 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 06:10 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:17 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) ---- 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 06:45 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- 09:54 ---- 10:19 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:50 10:00 10:20 10:25 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- 10:05 ---- 10:30 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 10:15 10:30 10:45 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 21:03
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 ----
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47
 
Operator BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 21:10 21:40
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 21:17 21:47
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 21:26 21:56
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) 21:33 22:03
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) ---- ----
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 21:53 22:23
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 22:01 22:31
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 22:17 22:47

Sunday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 06:39 07:39 08:19 08:49 ---- 09:49 ---- 10:49 ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:45 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:30 09:55 10:30 10:55 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:50 07:50 08:30 09:00 ---- 10:00 ---- 11:00 ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 06:56 07:57 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 07:05 08:06 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:13 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) ---- 08:14 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 07:33 08:35 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 07:41 08:43 09:23 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:57 08:58 09:38 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by) 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:56 20:56
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 21:03
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 6) 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:06 18:06 19:03 20:03 ----
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 18:27 19:23 20:23 21:23
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:35 18:35 19:31 20:31 21:31
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:51 18:51 19:47 20:47 21:47

X43 BURNLEY - MANCHESTER via Crawshawbooth, Prestwich (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes XM XM XM
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 06:10 06:30 ---- 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:15
SHUDEHILL,Mayes St (Stop NM) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:59 ---- 08:29 ---- 08:59 ---- ----
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop C) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 08:15 ---- 08:45 ---- 09:15 ---- ----
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 06:23 06:43 ---- 07:20 07:50 ---- 08:15 ---- 08:50 ---- 09:15 09:30
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 06:31 06:51 ---- 07:30 08:00 ---- 08:26 ---- 09:01 ---- 09:26 09:41
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:25 08:37 08:48 09:07 09:23 09:37 09:48 10:03
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:11 08:33 08:43 08:56 09:13 09:31 09:43 09:56 10:11
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:21 08:43 08:52 09:06 09:22 09:41 09:52 10:06 10:21
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:31 08:53 09:02 09:16 09:32 09:51 10:02 10:16 10:31
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15
SHUDEHILL,Mayes St (Stop NM) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop C) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15
SHUDEHILL,Mayes St (Stop NM) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop C) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:18 15:33
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:33 15:48
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:57 16:12
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:05 16:20
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:15 16:30
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:40
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes XM XM
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:45 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:45 17:50 18:10 18:30
SHUDEHILL,Mayes St (Stop NM) ---- ---- ---- ---- 16:55 ---- ---- ---- 17:55 ---- ---- ----
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop C) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:15 ---- ---- ---- 18:14 ---- ---- ----
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 15:48 16:08 16:33 16:53 ---- 17:13 17:33 17:53 ---- 18:12 18:30 18:50
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 16:03 16:23 16:53 17:13 ---- 17:33 17:53 18:13 ---- 18:27 18:44 19:01
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) 16:27 16:47 17:17 17:37 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:33 18:52 19:07 19:24
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 16:35 16:55 17:24 17:44 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 18:39 18:58 19:13 19:30
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 16:45 17:05 17:34 17:54 17:55 18:16 18:35 18:55 18:48 19:07 19:22 19:39
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 16:55 17:15 17:42 18:02 18:03 18:24 18:43 19:03 18:56 19:15 19:30 19:47
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:05 19:00 ---- 19:33 ----
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:11 19:06 ---- 19:39 ----
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
SHUDEHILL,Mayes St (Stop NM) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop C) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 19:10 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:44 23:14
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:53 23:23
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 22:18 22:48 23:14 23:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) 19:44 19:58 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 ---- ---- ---- ----
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 19:50 20:04 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:20 23:50
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 19:59 20:13 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:28 23:58
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 20:07 20:21 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 23:36 00:06
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:42 00:12

Saturday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:41 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:51 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:01 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 12:11 12:26 12:41 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:26 16:41 16:57 17:11 17:27 17:41 17:57 18:11
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- 16:25 ---- ---- 17:10 ---- 17:40 ---- 18:10 ----
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- 16:31 ---- ---- 17:16 ---- 17:46 ---- 18:16 ----
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:18 ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 21:48 22:18 22:48
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 18:31 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:49 20:09 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 19:59 20:19 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- 19:05 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) ---- 19:11 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
 
Operator BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 22:30 23:00
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 22:44 23:14
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 22:53 23:23
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) 23:14 23:44
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 23:20 23:50
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 23:28 23:58
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ----
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) 23:36 00:06
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 23:42 00:12

Sunday

Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 08:10 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 08:24 09:20 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 08:33 09:29 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:54 09:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 09:00 09:58 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 09:08 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:16 10:16 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR BPTR
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 8) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 20:44 21:44 22:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 5) 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:44 ---- ---- ----
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (opp) 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
SUMMITT,The Summit (by) 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- 16:50 ---- 17:50 ---- 18:50 ---- ---- 21:07 22:07 23:07
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) ---- 16:56 ---- 17:56 ---- 18:56 ---- ---- 21:13 22:13 23:13

Key