Bus Timetables

852 Burnley - Myerscough Agricultural College via Huncoat, Accrington, Blackburn (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR
Notes MYER
MYERSCOUGH,College (by) 17:10
BROUGHTON,Kingsway Court (opp) 17:18
SAMLESBURY,Norman Villas (by) 17:28
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by) 17:33
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Night Stand (opp) 17:47
INTACK,Accrington Road (by) 17:56
CHURCH,Kirk House (by) 18:06
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 5) 18:11
HUNCOAT,Griffin Head (o/s) 18:16
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) 18:27
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 18:32

Key

  • MYER - Myerscough College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route