Bus Timetables

152 PRESTON - BURNLEY via Hoghton, Feniscowles, Rishton, Clayton le Moors (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4) ---- ---- ---- 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp) ---- ---- ---- 06:16 06:43 07:14 07:46 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) ---- ---- ---- 06:22 06:51 07:22 07:56 08:31 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39
ALTHAM,Syke Side Drive (by) ---- ---- ---- 06:29 06:58 07:29 08:04 08:39 ---- ---- ---- ----
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (by) ---- ---- ---- 06:38 07:08 07:39 08:16 08:50 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) ---- ---- ---- 06:47 07:17 07:48 08:26 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 05:25 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:28 08:00 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- ---- ---- 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
FENISCOWLES,Three Arches (adj) 05:37 06:17 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33
HOGHTON,Station Road (by) 05:43 06:23 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 05:48 06:28 07:02 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 05:57 06:37 07:14 07:44 08:23 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes SCH NSCH
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:53
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp) 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:04
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 14:39 15:11 15:44 16:14
ALTHAM,Syke Side Drive (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:51 16:21
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (by) 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 14:52 15:26 16:01 16:31
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:00 15:34 16:09 16:39
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:11 15:46 16:21 16:51
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:20 15:53 16:28 16:58
FENISCOWLES,Three Arches (adj) 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:41 15:35 16:09 16:44 17:14
HOGHTON,Station Road (by) 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:49 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:22
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:54 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:27
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:06 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations NF F NF F
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4) 16:23 16:58 17:35 18:13 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:28 21:28 21:28
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp) 16:34 17:09 17:45 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 20:36 21:36 21:36
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:28 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 20:42 21:42 21:42
ALTHAM,Syke Side Drive (by) 16:51 17:26 18:01 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (by) 17:01 17:36 18:10 18:40 18:59 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 20:53 21:53 21:53
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 17:09 17:44 18:18 18:47 19:06 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 20:59 21:59 21:59
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 17:21 17:56 18:28 18:57 19:16 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:09 22:09 22:09
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:23 ---- 20:18 ---- ---- 21:18 ---- 22:18
FENISCOWLES,Three Arches (adj) 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:35 ---- 20:30 ---- ---- 21:30 ---- 22:30
HOGHTON,Station Road (by) 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:21 19:41 ---- 20:36 ---- ---- 21:36 ---- 22:36
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) 17:57 18:29 18:59 19:26 19:46 ---- 20:41 ---- ---- 21:41 ---- 22:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 18:09 18:40 19:10 19:35 19:55 ---- 20:50 ---- ---- 21:50 ---- 22:50
 
Operator LNUD
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4) 22:28
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp) 22:36
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by) 22:42
ALTHAM,Syke Side Drive (by) ----
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (by) 22:53
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 22:59
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 23:09
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) ----
FENISCOWLES,Three Arches (adj) ----
HOGHTON,Station Road (by) ----
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp) ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) ----

Key

  • SCH - Lancashire School Terms only
  • NSCH - Not Lancashire School Terms
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route