Bus Timetables

152 PRESTON - BURNLEY via Hoghton, Feniscowles, Rishton, Clayton le Moors (outbound)

Saturday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 28) ---- ---- 06:15 ---- ---- 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35
HIGHER WALTON,Little Oaks (by) ---- ---- 06:23 ---- ---- 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45
HOGHTON,Station Road (opp) ---- ---- 06:30 ---- ---- 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52
FENISCOWLES,Three Arches (by) ---- ---- 06:37 ---- ---- 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 05:55 06:25 06:49 07:25 07:55 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- ---- 06:55 ---- ---- 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Recreation Ground (opp) 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (opp) 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (by) 06:27 06:57 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 06:35 07:05 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 28) 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
HIGHER WALTON,Little Oaks (by) 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
HOGHTON,Station Road (opp) 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52
FENISCOWLES,Three Arches (by) 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Recreation Ground (opp) 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (opp) 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (by) 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 28) 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
HIGHER WALTON,Little Oaks (by) 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
HOGHTON,Station Road (opp) 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
FENISCOWLES,Three Arches (by) 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9) 17:49 18:19 18:50 ---- 19:40 ---- 20:40 21:40 ---- ----
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp) 17:59 18:29 19:00 ---- 19:50 ---- 20:50 21:50 ---- ----
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Recreation Ground (opp) 18:07 18:37 19:07 ---- 19:57 ---- 20:57 21:57 ---- ----
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (opp) 18:18 18:48 19:18 ---- 20:08 ---- 21:08 22:08 ---- ----
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (by) 18:24 18:54 19:24 ---- 20:14 ---- 21:14 22:14 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 18:32 19:02 19:32 ---- 20:22 ---- 21:22 22:22 ---- ----

Key

  • SCH - Lancashire School Terms only
  • NSCH - Not Lancashire School Terms
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route