Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 21/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

114 CHORLEY - LEYLAND via Eaves Lane, Chorley Hospital, Whittle le Woods, Clayton Green (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
EAVES LANE,St Peters Street (by) ---- 06:59 07:59 09:13 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:27
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand H) ---- 07:07 08:08 09:21 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:36
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand H) ---- 07:12 08:13 09:26 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:41
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 3 (Stop 3) ---- 07:20 08:23 09:34 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:42 17:50
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS,Royal Oak (opp) ---- 07:27 08:31 09:41 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:50 17:58
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 06:30 07:32 08:36 09:46 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:56 18:03
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 06:35 07:37 08:42 09:51 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:01 18:08
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Stoney Holt (opp) 06:44 07:47 08:52 10:00 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:11 18:17
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A) 06:54 07:59 09:04 10:10 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15 17:22 18:27
 
Operator HWCO
Notes $
EAVES LANE,St Peters Street (by) 18:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand H) 18:38
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand H) 18:43
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 3 (Stop 3) 18:51
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS,Royal Oak (opp) 18:58
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 19:03
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 19:08
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Stoney Holt (opp) 19:17
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A) 19:27

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route