Bus Timetables

112 PRESTON - MOSS SIDE via Frenchwood, Walton le Dale, Walton Summit, Clayton Green, Runshaw College, Midge Hall (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by) ---- 07:30 08:46 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 17:05 18:09
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by) ---- 07:33 08:49 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 17:08 18:12
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by) ---- 07:36 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:04 17:11 18:15
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (by) ---- 07:42 09:01 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 17:18 18:22
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A) 06:51 07:51 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:21 17:28 18:32
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (opp) 06:54 07:55 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:24 17:31 18:35
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (by) 07:02 08:04 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:34 17:41 18:43
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 07:07 08:10 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:40 17:46 18:48
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 07:12 08:15 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:45 17:51 18:53
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (opp) 07:18 08:22 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:51 17:57 18:59
BAMBER BRIDGE,Danes Drive (by) 07:25 08:30 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:59 18:04 19:06
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (adj) 07:31 08:36 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 17:05 18:10 19:12
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by) 07:37 08:43 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:12 18:16 19:18
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:46 08:54 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:12 17:22 18:25 19:27
 
Operator PBT
Notes $
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by) 19:09
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by) 19:12
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by) 19:15
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (by) 19:22
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A) 19:32
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (opp) 19:35
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (by) 19:43
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 19:48
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 19:53
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (opp) 19:59
BAMBER BRIDGE,Danes Drive (by) 20:06
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (adj) 20:12
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by) 20:18
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 20:27

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route