112 PRESTON - MOSS SIDE via Frenchwood, Walton le Dale, Walton Summit, Clayton Green, Runshaw College, Midge Hall (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 27) 06:23 07:30 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:53 18:00
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by) 06:31 07:38 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 17:03 18:09
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (by) 06:37 07:45 08:55 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:11 18:16
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Mary's Memorial (Stop 2) 06:43 07:52 09:03 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:06 16:11 17:18 18:22
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by) 06:50 08:00 09:11 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:19 17:26 18:29
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 06:56 08:06 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:25 17:32 18:35
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 07:01 08:12 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:31 17:38 18:40
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (opp) 07:05 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:29 16:36 17:42 18:44
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (by) 07:13 08:26 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:45 17:51 18:52
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F) 07:18 08:32 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:51 17:56 18:57
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (opp) 07:24 08:39 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:58 18:03 19:03
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by) 07:30 08:46 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 17:05 18:09 19:09
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by) 07:33 08:49 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 17:08 18:12 19:12
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by) 07:36 08:52 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:04 17:11 18:15 19:15
 
Operator PBT
Notes $
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 27) 19:05
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by) 19:13
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (by) 19:19
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Mary's Memorial (Stop 2) 19:25
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by) 19:32
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 19:38
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 19:43
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (opp) 19:47
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (by) 19:55
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F) 20:00
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (opp) 20:06
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by) ----
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by) ----
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by) ----

Saturday

Operator PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 27) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (by) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Mary's Memorial (Stop 2) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (opp) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (by) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (opp) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by) 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
 
Operator PBT
Notes $
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 27) 18:45
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by) 18:53
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (by) 18:59
BAMBER BRIDGE,St Mary's Memorial (Stop 2) 19:05
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by) 19:12
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 19:18
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 19:23
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (opp) 19:27
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (by) 19:35
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand F) 19:40
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (opp) 19:46
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by) ----
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by) ----
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by) ----

112 PRESTON - MOSS SIDE via Frenchwood, Walton le Dale, Walton Summit, Clayton Green, Runshaw College, Midge Hall (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by) ---- 07:30 08:46 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 17:05 18:09
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by) ---- 07:33 08:49 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 17:08 18:12
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by) ---- 07:36 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:04 17:11 18:15
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (by) ---- 07:42 09:01 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 17:18 18:22
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A) 06:51 07:51 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:21 17:28 18:32
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (opp) 06:54 07:55 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:24 17:31 18:35
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (by) 07:02 08:04 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:34 17:41 18:43
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 07:07 08:10 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:40 17:46 18:48
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 07:12 08:15 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:45 17:51 18:53
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (opp) 07:18 08:22 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:51 17:57 18:59
BAMBER BRIDGE,Danes Drive (by) 07:25 08:30 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:59 18:04 19:06
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (adj) 07:31 08:36 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 17:05 18:10 19:12
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by) 07:37 08:43 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02 17:12 18:16 19:18
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:46 08:54 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:12 17:22 18:25 19:27
 
Operator PBT
Notes $
Variations
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by) 19:09
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by) 19:12
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by) 19:15
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (by) 19:22
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A) 19:32
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (opp) 19:35
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (by) 19:43
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 19:48
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 19:53
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (opp) 19:59
BAMBER BRIDGE,Danes Drive (by) 20:06
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (adj) 20:12
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by) 20:18
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 20:27

Saturday

Operator PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT PBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Variations
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by) ---- 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by) ---- 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by) ---- 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (by) ---- 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (opp) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (by) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (opp) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
BAMBER BRIDGE,Danes Drive (by) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (adj) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
 
Operator PBT
Notes $
Variations
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (by) 18:52
MIDGE HALL,Methodist Church (by) 18:55
MOSS SIDE,Robin Hey (by) 18:58
GOLDEN HILL,Tomlinson Road (by) 19:04
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A) 19:13
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College (opp) 19:16
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Caton Drive (by) 19:24
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s) 19:29
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 19:34
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (opp) 19:40
BAMBER BRIDGE,Danes Drive (by) 19:47
WALTON-LE-DALE,Marlborough Drive (adj) 19:53
FRENCHWOOD,Malvern Avenue (by) 19:59
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 20:08

Key