Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 29/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

81 INGLETON - LANCASTER via Nether Burrow, Tunstall, Melling, Brookhouse, Caton (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes Q SD,SCH L SD,SCH L SH,NSCH
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:15 ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 14) 07:30 08:45 11:00 13:00 15:25 15:25 16:15 18:30
CATON ROAD,Lancaster Business Park (o/s) 07:37 08:52 11:08 13:08 15:33 15:33 16:23 18:36
HALTON,War Memorial (by) 07:42 08:57 11:14 13:14 15:39 15:39 16:29 18:41
CATON,Station Hotel (o/s) 07:52 09:07 11:25 13:25 15:50 15:50 16:38 18:48
BROOKHOUSE,Black Bull (opp) 07:55 09:10 11:29 13:29 15:54 15:54 16:42 18:50
HORNBY,Swimming Pool (o/s) 08:05 09:20 11:39 13:39 16:04 16:04 16:52 18:58
WRAY,Police House (o/s) 08:11 09:26 11:45 13:45 16:10 16:10 16:58 ----
WENNINGTON,Wennington Station (opp) 08:16 09:31 11:50 13:50 16:15 16:15 17:03 ----
MELLING,Gillison Close (opp) 08:19 09:34 11:55 13:55 16:20 16:20 17:08 ----
TUNSTALL,Lunesdale Arms (by) 08:22 09:37 12:00 14:00 16:25 16:25 17:13 ----
NETHER BURROW,The Highwayman (opp) 08:25 09:40 12:03 14:03 16:28 16:28 17:16 ----
KIRKBY LONSDALE,New Road (on) 08:31 09:46 12:10 14:10 16:34 16:34 17:23 ----
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Queen Elizabeth School (o/s) 08:34 ---- ---- ---- 16:37 ---- ---- ----
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Kirkby Lonsdale Booth's (o/s) ---- 09:51 12:15 14:15 16:39 16:39 17:28 ----
INGLETON,Community Centre (adj) 08:51 ---- ---- 14:30 16:54 16:54 17:43 ----

Key

  • Q SD - Runs on QES school days only.
  • SCH - Lancaster Ripley St Thomas Cehs only
  • Q SH - Runs on QES school holidays only.
  • NSCH - Not Lancaster Ripley St Thomas Cehs
  • L SD - Runs on LCC school days only
  • SCH - Lancaster Ripley St Thomas Cehs only
  • L SH - Runs on LCC schools holiday only
  • NSCH - Not Lancaster Ripley St Thomas Cehs
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route