Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 29/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

81 INGLETON - LANCASTER via Nether Burrow, Tunstall, Melling, Brookhouse, Caton (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes L SD,SCH L SH,NSCH Q SD,SCH Q SH,NSCH
INGLETON,Community Centre (adj) 06:50 06:50 ---- ---- ---- 15:25 15:25 17:01
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Queen Elizabeth School (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:40 ---- ----
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Kirkby Lonsdale Booth's (o/s) 07:05 07:05 08:45 10:00 12:40 15:42 15:40 17:16
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Kirkby Lonsdale Booth's (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:42 ----
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Market Place (at) 07:07 07:07 08:47 10:02 12:42 15:44 15:44 17:18
NETHER BURROW,The Highwayman (by) 07:14 07:14 08:54 10:09 12:49 15:51 15:51 17:25
TUNSTALL,Lunesdale Arms (opp) 07:17 07:17 08:57 10:12 12:52 15:54 15:54 17:28
MELLING,Gillison Close (by) 07:22 07:22 09:02 10:17 12:57 15:59 15:59 17:33
WENNINGTON,Wennington Station (by) 07:27 07:27 09:07 10:22 13:02 16:04 16:04 17:38
WRAY,Proctors Farm (opp) 07:32 07:32 09:12 10:27 13:07 16:09 16:09 17:43
HORNBY,Swimming Pool (o/s) 07:39 07:39 09:19 10:34 13:14 16:14 16:14 17:50
BROOKHOUSE,Black Bull (by) 07:47 07:47 09:27 10:42 13:22 16:22 16:22 17:58
CATON,Station Hotel (opp) 07:51 07:51 09:31 10:46 13:26 16:26 16:26 18:02
HALTON,War Memorial (opp) 08:01 08:01 09:41 10:56 13:36 16:37 16:37 18:12
CATON ROAD,Business Park (opp) 08:06 08:06 09:46 11:01 13:41 16:43 16:43 18:17
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 14) 08:18 08:18 09:53 11:08 13:48 16:50 16:50 18:29
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas School (opp) 08:30 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • Q SD - Runs on QES school days only.
  • SCH - Lancaster Ripley St Thomas Cehs only
  • Q SH - Runs on QES school holidays only.
  • NSCH - Not Lancaster Ripley St Thomas Cehs
  • L SD - Runs on LCC school days only
  • SCH - Lancaster Ripley St Thomas Cehs only
  • L SH - Runs on LCC schools holiday only
  • NSCH - Not Lancaster Ripley St Thomas Cehs
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route