Bus Timetables

51 CARNFORTH - SILVERDALE via The Yealands, Silverdale Village (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL KIL
Notes $ $ $,NSCH $,SCH $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
SILVERDALE,Holgate Caravan Park (o/s) 06:55 07:25 07:52 07:52 09:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 16:52 18:22 19:52
SILVERDALE,Clevelands Avenue (by) 06:57 07:27 07:54 07:54 09:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 16:54 18:24 19:54
SILVERDALE,The Royal (opp) 07:00 07:30 07:57 07:57 09:07 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 16:57 18:27 19:57
SILVERDALE,Woodwell Lane (by) 07:03 07:33 08:00 08:00 09:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 17:00 18:30 20:00
SILVERDALE,The Row (by) 07:09 07:39 08:06 08:06 09:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 17:06 18:36 20:06
SILVERDALE,Railway Station (o/s) 07:12 07:42 08:09 08:09 09:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 17:09 18:39 20:09
YEALAND REDMAYNE,Triangle (by) ---- ---- 08:13 08:13 ---- 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 17:13 18:43 20:13
YEALAND CONYERS,New Inn (o/s) ---- ---- 08:18 08:18 ---- 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 17:18 18:48 20:16
WARTON,Croftlands (by) ---- ---- 08:23 08:23 ---- 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 17:23 18:53 20:21
CARNFORTH,War Memorial (Stop 3) ---- ---- 08:30 08:30 ---- 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 17:30 19:00 20:27
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) ---- ---- 08:33 ---- ---- 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 17:33 19:03 ----
CARNFORTH,High School (o/s) ---- ---- ---- 08:35 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • NSCH - Not Carnforth High School
  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
  • SCH - Carnforth High School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route