Bus Timetables

41 MORECAMBE - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton (outbound)

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:25 ---- 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 07:27 ---- 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) 07:37 ---- 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:44 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:47 ---- 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 07:55 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:06
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 08:03 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 08:06 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 08:11 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 08:19 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30

Key

  • NSCH - Not Garstang Academy
  • SCH - Garstang Academy only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route