41 MORECAMBE - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations Th NTh NTh Th Th NTh Th NTh Th NTh NTh Th
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:25 07:25 ---- ---- 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 07:27 07:27 ---- ---- 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) 07:37 07:37 ---- ---- 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:47 07:47 08:55 08:55 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 07:52 07:52 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 07:55 07:55 09:03 ---- 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) ---- ---- ---- 09:03 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 08:03 08:03 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 08:06 08:06 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 08:11 08:11 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 08:19 08:19 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) 08:27 08:27 09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) ---- 08:29 09:39 ---- ---- 10:39 ---- 11:39 ---- 12:39 13:39 ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) 08:29 ---- ---- 09:39 10:39 ---- 11:39 ---- 12:39 ---- ---- 13:39
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 08:36 08:36 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 08:41 08:41 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 08:48 08:48 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 09:00 09:00 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:15 09:15 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations Th NTh Th NTh NTh Th NTh Th
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:51 16:51
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:53 16:53
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 17:03 17:03
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 17:15 17:15
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:20 17:20
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:06 16:06 17:26 17:26
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:35 17:35
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:20 16:20 ---- ----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:23 16:23 ---- ----
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:28 16:28 17:40 17:40
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:35 16:35 17:48 17:48
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 16:42 16:42 17:56 17:56
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) ---- 14:39 ---- 15:39 16:44 ---- 17:58 ----
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) 14:39 ---- 15:39 ---- ---- 16:44 ---- 17:58
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:51 16:51 18:07 18:07
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:56 16:56 18:12 18:12
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 17:03 17:03 18:19 18:19
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:10 17:10 18:26 18:26
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:25 17:25 18:40 18:40

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:25 ---- 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D) 07:27 ---- 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by) 07:37 ---- 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:44 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:47 ---- 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A) 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by) 07:55 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:06
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 08:03 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by) 08:06 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 08:11 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 08:19 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp) 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by) 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30

41 MORECAMBE - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes NSCH SCH
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:25 08:45 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:30 14:30 15:45 16:45 17:45
FULWOOD,Withy Trees (by) 07:33 08:53 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:38 14:38 15:53 16:53 17:53
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) 07:40 09:00 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:45 14:45 16:00 17:00 18:00
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) 07:53 09:08 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:50 14:50 16:13 17:13 18:13
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) 08:00 09:15 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:00 15:00 16:20 17:20 18:20
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (opp) 08:04 09:19 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:04 15:04 16:24 17:24 18:24
BOWGREAVE,Garstang High School Grounds (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:13 ---- ---- ----
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (adj) 08:11 09:27 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:12 15:21 16:32 17:32 18:32
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (by) 08:13 09:29 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:14 15:22 16:34 17:34 18:34
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 08:16 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:19 15:27 16:39 17:39 18:39
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) 08:24 09:42 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:26 15:34 16:47 17:47 18:47
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 08:28 09:47 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:31 15:39 16:52 17:52 18:52
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 08:32 09:52 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:36 15:44 17:07 18:07 18:57
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 08:39 09:59 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:43 15:51 17:15 18:15 19:04
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Queens Square (by) 08:46 10:04 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:48 15:56 17:22 18:22 19:11
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- 10:07 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:51 15:59 ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:50 10:10 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:54 16:03 17:27 18:27 19:15
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- 10:15 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:59 16:08 ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,ALDI (by) ---- 10:22 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:06 16:15 ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) ---- 10:32 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:16 16:25 ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 10:35 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:19 16:28 ---- ---- ----

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (opp) 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (adj) 08:11 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (by) 08:13 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 08:16 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) 08:24 09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Graduate College (by) 08:28 09:37 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Underpass (by) 08:32 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (opp) 08:39 09:49 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E) ---- 09:57 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 ---- ---- ----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:50 10:00 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) ---- 10:05 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 ---- ---- ----
SCALE HALL,ALDI (by) ---- 10:12 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) ---- 10:22 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 ---- ---- ----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 10:25 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 ---- ---- ----

Key