Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 21/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

25 CLITHEROE - BLACKBURN via Brockhall, Langho, Lammack, St.Marys College (inbound)

Monday to Saturday

Operator NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT NWBT
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:20 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:40 18:45 19:45
BLACKBURN,St Marys College (opp) 07:28 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:48 18:52 19:52
LAMMACK,Hare and Hounds (opp) 07:31 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:51 18:55 19:55
MELLOR,Millstone (opp) 07:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 18:01 19:04 20:04
LANGHO,Whitehalgh Lane (by) 07:51 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 18:11 19:14 ----
BROCKHALL VILLAGE,The Academy (by) 07:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:17 19:20 ----
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 08:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:23 ---- ----
BARROW,Business Village (by) 08:10 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:30 ---- ----
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 6) 08:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:38 ---- ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route