Bus Timetables

X2 PRESTON - LIVERPOOL via Tarleton, Banks, Crossens, Formby, Crosby (inbound)

Monday to Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 11) 05:40 05:58 06:15 07:05 07:35 08:25 09:02 09:37 10:00 10:37 11:07 11:37
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop A) 05:54 06:12 06:30 07:23 07:56 08:44 09:20 09:53 10:18 10:53 11:23 11:53
GREAT CROSBY,St Lukes Road (adj) 06:09 06:27 06:46 07:42 08:21 09:03 09:39 10:10 10:35 11:10 11:40 12:10
THORNTON,Virgins Lane (Adjacent) 06:16 06:33 06:53 07:50 08:31 09:10 09:46 10:17 10:42 11:17 11:47 12:17
FORMBY,School Lane (Adjacent) 06:23 06:41 07:01 08:01 08:42 09:20 09:54 10:27 10:51 11:27 11:57 12:27
AINSDALE,Burnley Road (Adjacent) 06:33 06:51 07:11 08:14 08:55 09:30 10:04 10:38 11:03 11:38 12:08 12:38
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 06:45 07:03 07:24 08:33 09:10 09:45 10:19 10:52 11:16 11:52 12:22 12:52
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 06:47 07:05 07:30 08:35 09:15 09:48 10:23 10:55 11:20 11:55 12:25 12:55
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 07:00 07:21 07:46 08:51 09:29 10:04 10:39 11:11 11:36 12:11 12:41 13:11
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 07:04 07:26 07:50 08:55 09:33 10:08 10:43 11:13 11:38 12:13 12:45 13:15
TARLETON,Windgate (by) 07:16 07:37 08:01 09:04 09:44 10:19 10:54 11:24 11:48 12:24 12:54 13:24
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:40 08:11 08:34 09:28 10:08 10:41 11:16 11:48 12:11 12:46 13:16 13:46
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 11) 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop A) 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:25 14:57 15:31 16:06 16:51 17:21 17:48 18:18
GREAT CROSBY,St Lukes Road (adj) 12:42 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:44 15:16 15:53 16:29 17:13 17:43 18:09 18:35
THORNTON,Virgins Lane (Adjacent) 12:49 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:51 15:23 16:01 16:39 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:42
FORMBY,School Lane (Adjacent) 12:59 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:01 15:33 16:12 16:49 17:31 18:05 18:28 18:50
AINSDALE,Burnley Road (Adjacent) 13:10 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:12 15:45 16:23 17:01 17:43 18:17 18:38 19:00
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 13:24 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 15:59 16:39 17:13 17:59 18:31 18:51 19:13
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:02 16:42 17:17 18:01 18:33 18:53 19:18
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:47 16:19 16:59 17:33 18:18 18:46 19:07 19:31
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:51 16:23 17:03 17:37 18:22 18:49 19:11 19:34
TARLETON,Windgate (by) 13:54 14:24 14:56 15:28 16:02 16:34 17:13 17:48 18:32 18:57 19:19 19:42
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:57 16:26 16:58 17:39 18:13 18:53 19:18 19:39 20:03
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 11) 18:35 19:15 19:35 20:00 20:25 21:25
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop A) 18:49 19:27 19:47 20:12 20:37 21:37
GREAT CROSBY,St Lukes Road (adj) 19:05 19:43 20:01 20:26 20:51 21:51
THORNTON,Virgins Lane (Adjacent) 19:12 19:49 20:07 20:32 20:57 21:57
FORMBY,School Lane (Adjacent) 19:20 19:56 20:14 20:40 21:04 22:04
AINSDALE,Burnley Road (Adjacent) 19:29 20:05 20:21 20:48 21:11 22:11
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 19:41 20:15 20:31 20:58 21:21 22:21
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 19:43 20:17 20:32 21:00 21:23 22:23
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 19:54 20:30 20:43 21:12 21:34 22:34
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 20:00 20:33 20:46 21:16 21:37 22:37
TARLETON,Windgate (by) 20:08 20:41 20:54 21:24 21:45 22:45
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 20:28 21:01 21:14 21:44 22:05 23:05

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route