X2 PRESTON - LIVERPOOL via Tarleton, Banks, Crossens, Formby, Crosby (outbound)

Monday to Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 23) ---- 04:29 05:09 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) ---- 04:33 05:13 05:37 06:08 06:38 07:05 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) ---- 04:36 05:16 05:40 06:12 06:42 07:09 07:41 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56
TARLETON,Windgate (adj) ---- 04:44 05:26 05:52 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:55 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:10
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) ---- 04:54 05:35 06:02 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) ---- 04:57 05:39 06:06 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:25
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) ---- 05:06 05:47 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:23 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) ---- 05:07 05:49 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40
AINSDALE,Segar's Lane (Adjacent) ---- 05:18 06:04 06:33 07:10 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59
FORMBY,Church Close (Adjacent) ---- 05:26 06:12 06:41 07:19 07:51 08:27 09:00 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10
THORNTON,Green Lane (adj) 05:07 05:33 06:20 06:50 07:28 08:03 08:40 09:09 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19
CROSBY,York Road (Adjacent) 05:10 05:41 06:28 06:59 07:38 08:16 08:52 09:19 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop C) 05:24 05:53 06:43 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:11 09:37 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 05:38 06:07 07:01 07:31 08:18 08:58 09:32 09:54 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 23) 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:25 16:05
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:31 16:11
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:38 16:17
TARLETON,Windgate (adj) 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:55 16:34
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:05 16:44
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:09 16:48
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:20 16:59
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:23 17:03
AINSDALE,Segar's Lane (Adjacent) 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:37 16:04 16:45 17:23
FORMBY,Church Close (Adjacent) 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:48 16:14 16:57 17:34
THORNTON,Green Lane (adj) 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:22 16:00 16:25 17:08 17:45
CROSBY,York Road (Adjacent) 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:38 16:11 16:36 17:19 17:56
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop C) 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:58 16:32 16:56 17:38 18:15
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:20 16:52 17:18 17:55 18:31
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 23) 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:25
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:30 19:30
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 16:53 17:27 17:56 18:34 19:34
TARLETON,Windgate (adj) 17:15 17:47 18:13 18:48 19:48
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) 17:27 17:58 18:22 18:58 19:58
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 17:31 18:02 18:26 19:01 20:01
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:10 20:10
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:12 20:12
AINSDALE,Segar's Lane (Adjacent) 18:05 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:28
FORMBY,Church Close (Adjacent) 18:15 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:37
THORNTON,Green Lane (adj) 18:25 18:52 19:16 19:44 20:44
CROSBY,York Road (Adjacent) 18:35 19:01 19:25 19:52 20:52
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop C) 18:53 19:17 19:40 20:05 21:05
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 19:09 19:31 19:54 20:19 21:19

Sunday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 23) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
TARLETON,Windgate (adj) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
SOUTHPORT,Union Street (Stop GB) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
AINSDALE,Segar's Lane (Adjacent) 08:00 09:00 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:02
FORMBY,Church Close (Adjacent) 08:09 09:09 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:11
THORNTON,Green Lane (adj) 08:17 09:17 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:19
CROSBY,York Road (Adjacent) 08:24 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:26
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop C) 08:38 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 08:52 09:52 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:54

X2 PRESTON - LIVERPOOL via Tarleton, Banks, Crossens, Formby, Crosby (inbound)

Monday to Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 11) 05:40 05:58 06:15 07:05 07:35 08:25 09:02 09:37 10:00 10:37 11:07 11:37
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop A) 05:54 06:12 06:30 07:23 07:56 08:44 09:20 09:53 10:18 10:53 11:23 11:53
GREAT CROSBY,St Lukes Road (adj) 06:09 06:27 06:46 07:42 08:21 09:03 09:39 10:10 10:35 11:10 11:40 12:10
THORNTON,Virgins Lane (Adjacent) 06:16 06:33 06:53 07:50 08:31 09:10 09:46 10:17 10:42 11:17 11:47 12:17
FORMBY,School Lane (Adjacent) 06:23 06:41 07:01 08:01 08:42 09:20 09:54 10:27 10:51 11:27 11:57 12:27
AINSDALE,Burnley Road (Adjacent) 06:33 06:51 07:11 08:14 08:55 09:30 10:04 10:38 11:03 11:38 12:08 12:38
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 06:45 07:03 07:24 08:33 09:10 09:45 10:19 10:52 11:16 11:52 12:22 12:52
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 06:47 07:05 07:30 08:35 09:15 09:48 10:23 10:55 11:20 11:55 12:25 12:55
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 07:00 07:21 07:46 08:51 09:29 10:04 10:39 11:11 11:36 12:11 12:41 13:11
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 07:04 07:26 07:50 08:55 09:33 10:08 10:43 11:13 11:38 12:13 12:45 13:15
TARLETON,Windgate (by) 07:16 07:37 08:01 09:04 09:44 10:19 10:54 11:24 11:48 12:24 12:54 13:24
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:40 08:11 08:34 09:28 10:08 10:41 11:16 11:48 12:11 12:46 13:16 13:46
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 11) 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop A) 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:25 14:57 15:31 16:06 16:51 17:21 17:48 18:18
GREAT CROSBY,St Lukes Road (adj) 12:42 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:44 15:16 15:53 16:29 17:13 17:43 18:09 18:35
THORNTON,Virgins Lane (Adjacent) 12:49 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:51 15:23 16:01 16:39 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:42
FORMBY,School Lane (Adjacent) 12:59 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:01 15:33 16:12 16:49 17:31 18:05 18:28 18:50
AINSDALE,Burnley Road (Adjacent) 13:10 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:12 15:45 16:23 17:01 17:43 18:17 18:38 19:00
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 13:24 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 15:59 16:39 17:13 17:59 18:31 18:51 19:13
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:02 16:42 17:17 18:01 18:33 18:53 19:18
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:47 16:19 16:59 17:33 18:18 18:46 19:07 19:31
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:51 16:23 17:03 17:37 18:22 18:49 19:11 19:34
TARLETON,Windgate (by) 13:54 14:24 14:56 15:28 16:02 16:34 17:13 17:48 18:32 18:57 19:19 19:42
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:57 16:26 16:58 17:39 18:13 18:53 19:18 19:39 20:03
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 11) 18:35 19:15 19:35 20:00 20:25 21:25
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop A) 18:49 19:27 19:47 20:12 20:37 21:37
GREAT CROSBY,St Lukes Road (adj) 19:05 19:43 20:01 20:26 20:51 21:51
THORNTON,Virgins Lane (Adjacent) 19:12 19:49 20:07 20:32 20:57 21:57
FORMBY,School Lane (Adjacent) 19:20 19:56 20:14 20:40 21:04 22:04
AINSDALE,Burnley Road (Adjacent) 19:29 20:05 20:21 20:48 21:11 22:11
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 19:41 20:15 20:31 20:58 21:21 22:21
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 19:43 20:17 20:32 21:00 21:23 22:23
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 19:54 20:30 20:43 21:12 21:34 22:34
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 20:00 20:33 20:46 21:16 21:37 22:37
TARLETON,Windgate (by) 20:08 20:41 20:54 21:24 21:45 22:45
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 20:28 21:01 21:14 21:44 22:05 23:05

Sunday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 11) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:08 18:02 18:57
BOOTLE,Bootle Strand Shopping Centre (Stop A) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:22 18:15 19:10
GREAT CROSBY,St Lukes Road (adj) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:37 18:30 19:25
THORNTON,Virgins Lane (Adjacent) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:43 18:36 19:31
FORMBY,School Lane (Adjacent) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:52 18:44 19:39
AINSDALE,Burnley Road (Adjacent) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:02 18:54 19:49
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:05 20:00
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:07 20:02
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:21 20:16
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:25 20:20
TARLETON,Windgate (by) 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:36 20:31
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:56 20:51

Key