Bus Timetables

121 Clitheroe - Burnley College via Whalley, Wilpshire (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR
Notes BURN
STONEYHOLME,Burnley College (by) 16:45
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (by) 17:03
RISHTON,Station Road (by) 17:08
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 17:09
WILPSHIRE,Turning Circle (by) 17:19
LANGHO,Petre Arms (o/s) 17:29
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 17:34
PRIMROSE,Littlemoor Road (opp) 17:41
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 6) 17:46

Key

  • BURN - Burnley College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route