Bus Timetables

68 PRESTON - BLACKPOOL via Lea, Freckleton, Warton (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes NC,NNEWCOL NEWCOL
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA4) ---- ---- 06:29 06:54 07:05 07:34 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:31 08:46 09:01
SQUIRES GATE,Squires Gate Station (o/s) ---- ---- 06:41 07:07 07:18 07:46 07:46 08:12 08:31 08:45 09:00 09:15
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 1) 06:15 06:45 06:54 07:19 07:30 08:01 08:01 08:26 08:47 09:01 09:16 09:31
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1) 06:27 06:57 07:09 07:34 07:45 08:21 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:16 09:31 09:46
WARTON,Church Road (by) 06:36 07:06 07:20 07:46 07:57 08:32 08:32 08:52 09:13 09:27 09:42 09:57
FRECKLETON,War Memorial (opp) 06:41 07:11 07:27 07:52 08:03 08:37 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:32 09:47 10:02
LEA,Tudor Ave (by) 06:47 07:17 07:34 07:59 08:12 08:45 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:39 09:54 10:09
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:03 07:36 07:54 08:19 08:32 09:05 09:05 09:25 09:45 09:58 10:13 10:28
FRENCHWOOD,Cardinal Newman College (N1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 09:09 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA4) 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01
SQUIRES GATE,Squires Gate Station (o/s) 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 1) 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1) 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46
WARTON,Church Road (by) 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57
FRECKLETON,War Memorial (opp) 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02
LEA,Tudor Ave (by) 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28
FRENCHWOOD,Cardinal Newman College (N1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA4) 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01
SQUIRES GATE,Squires Gate Station (o/s) 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:46 15:01 15:16
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 1) 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1) 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46
WARTON,Church Road (by) 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57
FRECKLETON,War Memorial (opp) 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02
LEA,Tudor Ave (by) 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31
FRENCHWOOD,Cardinal Newman College (N1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA4) 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05
SQUIRES GATE,Squires Gate Station (o/s) 15:31 15:46 16:00 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 1) 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1) 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:32 18:47
WARTON,Church Road (by) 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:41 18:56
FRECKLETON,War Memorial (opp) 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:46 19:01
LEA,Tudor Ave (by) 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:52 19:07
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:07 19:22
FRENCHWOOD,Cardinal Newman College (N1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA4) 18:20 18:50 19:25 20:00 21:00 22:35
SQUIRES GATE,Squires Gate Station (o/s) 18:34 19:05 19:40 20:12 21:12 22:47
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 1) 18:50 19:20 19:55 20:23 21:23 22:58
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1) 19:02 19:32 20:07 20:35 21:35 23:10
WARTON,Church Road (by) 19:11 19:41 20:16 20:44 21:44 23:19
FRECKLETON,War Memorial (opp) 19:16 19:46 20:21 20:49 21:49 23:24
LEA,Tudor Ave (by) 19:22 19:52 20:27 20:55 21:55 23:30
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 19:37 20:06 20:41 21:09 22:09 23:43
FRENCHWOOD,Cardinal Newman College (N1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • PC - Operates on Preston college days only
  • PCOL - Preston College only
  • NC - Operates on Newman College days only
  • NNEWCOL - Not Newman College
  • NEWCOL - Newman College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route