Bus Timetables

5 OVERTON - CARNFORTH via Kingsway, Hest Bank, Bolton le Sands (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes SCH SCH NSCH
CARNFORTH,High School (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:36 15:36 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,Windermere Road (by) 07:45 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 15:40 16:40
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) 07:50 08:50 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 15:45 16:45
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (opp) 07:56 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 15:51 16:51
HEST BANK,Station Road (by) 08:00 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 15:55 16:55
BARE,Happy Mount Park (by) 08:03 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 15:58 16:58
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 08:10 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 16:05 17:05
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:12 09:12 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 16:07 17:07
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3) 08:18 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 ---- 16:13 17:13
KINGSWAY,Shops (opp) 08:26 09:26 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 ---- 16:21 17:21
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 08:30 09:30 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 ---- 16:25 17:25
HEYSHAM,Peel Avenue (opp) 08:32 09:32 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 ---- 16:27 17:27
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) 08:33 09:33 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 ---- 16:28 17:28
OVERTON,Memorial Hall (by) 08:40 09:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 ---- 16:35 17:35
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
CARNFORTH,High School (o/s) ---- ---- ----
CARNFORTH,Windermere Road (by) 17:40 18:40 19:40
CARNFORTH,New Street (Stop 8) 17:45 18:45 19:44
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,St Michaels Lane (opp) 17:51 18:51 19:50
HEST BANK,Station Road (by) 17:55 18:55 19:53
BARE,Happy Mount Park (by) 17:58 18:58 19:56
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop A) 18:05 19:05 20:03
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 18:07 19:07 20:05
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3) 18:13 19:13 20:11
KINGSWAY,Shops (opp) 18:21 19:21 ----
HEYSHAM,Towers (by) 18:25 19:25 ----
HEYSHAM,Peel Avenue (opp) 18:27 19:27 ----
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj) 18:28 19:28 ----
OVERTON,Memorial Hall (by) 18:35 19:35 ----

Key

  • SCH - Carnforth High School only
  • NSCH - Not Carnforth High School
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route