Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 24/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

483 BURNLEY - BURY via Towneley, Water, Walmersley (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) 06:29 07:19 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) 06:37 07:29 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 06:47 07:40 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:55 11:10
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:55 07:49 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 07:54 08:09 ---- ---- ---- 09:39 ---- ---- 10:39 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) ---- 07:59 08:15 ---- ---- ---- 09:44 ---- ---- 10:44 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) ---- ---- 08:25 ---- ---- ---- 09:54 ---- ---- 10:54 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) ---- ---- 08:34 ---- ---- ---- 10:03 ---- ---- 11:03 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) ---- ---- 08:40 ---- ---- ---- 10:09 ---- ---- 11:09 ---- ----
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:34 14:49
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:44 14:59
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:10
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:39 ---- ---- 12:39 ---- ---- 13:39 ---- ---- 14:39 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) 11:44 ---- ---- 12:44 ---- ---- 13:44 ---- ---- 14:44 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) 11:54 ---- ---- 12:54 ---- ---- 13:54 ---- ---- 14:54 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) 12:03 ---- ---- 13:03 ---- ---- 14:03 ---- ---- 15:03 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 12:09 ---- ---- 13:09 ---- ---- 14:09 ---- ---- 15:09 ---- ----
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) 15:14 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:34
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 15:25 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:34 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:19 18:32 18:52
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 16:12 ---- ---- ---- 17:12 ---- 17:57 ---- 18:24 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) ---- 16:17 ---- ---- ---- 17:17 ---- 18:02 ---- 18:29 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) ---- 16:27 ---- ---- ---- 17:27 ---- 18:12 ---- 18:39 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) ---- 16:36 ---- ---- ---- 17:36 ---- 18:21 ---- 18:48 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) ---- 16:42 ---- ---- ---- 17:42 ---- 18:27 ---- 18:54 ---- ----
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • N2 - Operate via Newchurch between Waterfoot and Rawtenstall
  • N - Operate via Newchurch between Rawtenstall and Waterfoot
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route