483 BURNLEY - BURY via Towneley, Water, Walmersley (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- ---- 06:09 ---- 06:39 ---- ---- 07:13 ---- ---- ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) ---- ---- 06:13 ---- 06:43 ---- ---- 07:17 ---- ---- ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (by) ---- ---- 06:24 ---- 06:54 ---- ---- 07:28 ---- ---- ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) ---- ---- 06:35 ---- 07:05 ---- ---- 07:40 08:16 ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 05:59 06:29 06:41 06:59 07:11 07:24 07:36 07:46 08:23 08:41 08:56 09:11
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- 06:44 ---- 07:14 ---- ---- 07:51 08:26 ---- ---- ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 06:15 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:58 08:13 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 06:25 06:55 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:57 09:11 09:26 09:41
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- 09:17 ---- ---- 10:17 ---- ---- 11:17 ---- ---- 12:17 ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) ---- 09:21 ---- ---- 10:21 ---- ---- 11:21 ---- ---- 12:21 ----
WATER,Dean Lane (by) ---- 09:35 ---- ---- 10:35 ---- ---- 11:35 ---- ---- 12:35 ----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) ---- 09:45 ---- ---- 10:45 ---- ---- 11:45 ---- ---- 12:45 ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:26 09:51 10:11 10:26 10:51 11:11 11:26 11:51 12:11 12:26 12:51 13:11
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- 09:56 ---- ---- 10:56 ---- ---- 11:56 ---- ---- 12:56 ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 09:34 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 09:44 10:14 10:29 10:44 11:14 11:29 11:44 12:14 12:29 12:44 13:14 13:29
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 09:56 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:26 13:41
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- 13:17 ---- ---- 14:17 ---- ---- ---- 15:26 ---- ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) ---- 13:21 ---- ---- 14:21 ---- ---- ---- 15:30 ---- ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (by) ---- 13:35 ---- ---- 14:35 ---- ---- ---- 15:44 ---- ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) ---- 13:45 ---- ---- 14:45 ---- ---- ---- 15:58 ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 13:26 13:51 14:11 14:26 14:51 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:05 16:26 16:41 17:11
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- 13:56 ---- ---- 14:56 ---- ---- ---- 16:11 ---- ---- ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 13:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:29
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 13:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:43
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 16:47 ---- 17:45 ---- 18:35 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 16:51 ---- 17:49 ---- 18:39 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (by) 17:05 ---- 18:03 ---- 18:53 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) 17:15 ---- 18:13 ---- 19:03 ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 17:21 17:41 18:19 18:41 19:09 19:44 20:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 17:26 ---- 18:21 ---- 19:11 ---- ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 17:34 17:49 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:52
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 17:44 17:59 18:39 18:57 19:27 20:00 21:00
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 17:58 18:13 18:49 19:07 19:37 20:10 21:10

Saturday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- ---- 07:02 08:02 ---- ---- 09:17 ---- ---- 10:17 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) ---- ---- 07:06 08:06 ---- ---- 09:21 ---- ---- 10:21 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (by) ---- ---- 07:20 08:20 ---- ---- 09:35 ---- ---- 10:35 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) ---- ---- 07:30 08:30 ---- ---- 09:45 ---- ---- 10:45 ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:36 09:11 09:26 09:51 10:11 10:26 10:51 11:11 11:26
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- 07:41 08:41 ---- ---- 09:56 ---- ---- 10:56 ---- ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:44 10:14 10:29 10:44 11:14 11:29 11:44
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:26 11:41 11:56
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 11:17 ---- ---- 12:17 ---- ---- 13:17 ---- ---- 14:17 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 11:21 ---- ---- 12:21 ---- ---- 13:21 ---- ---- 14:21 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (by) 11:35 ---- ---- 12:35 ---- ---- 13:35 ---- ---- 14:35 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) 11:45 ---- ---- 12:45 ---- ---- 13:45 ---- ---- 14:45 ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 11:51 12:11 12:26 12:51 13:11 13:26 13:51 14:11 14:26 14:51 15:11 15:26
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 11:56 ---- ---- 12:56 ---- ---- 13:56 ---- ---- 14:56 ---- ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:34
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 12:14 12:29 12:44 13:14 13:29 13:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:14 15:29 15:44
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:26 15:41 15:56
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 15:17 ---- ---- 16:17 ---- 17:32 18:32 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 15:21 ---- ---- 16:21 ---- 17:36 18:36 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (by) 15:35 ---- ---- 16:35 ---- 17:50 18:50 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) 15:45 ---- ---- 16:45 ---- 18:00 19:00 ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:51 16:11 16:26 16:51 17:11 18:06 19:06 19:44 20:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:56 ---- ---- 16:56 ---- 18:11 19:11 ---- ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 18:19 19:19 19:52 20:52
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:29 18:27 19:27 20:00 21:00
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:41 18:37 19:37 20:10 21:10

Sunday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes N2 N2 N2 N2 N2 N2 N2 N2 N2
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) ---- 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
WATER,Dean Lane (by) ---- 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) ---- 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
STAGHILLS,Windsor Avenue (opp) ---- 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:33 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 ----
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 ----
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 ----

483 BURNLEY - BURY via Towneley, Water, Walmersley (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) 06:29 07:19 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) 06:37 07:29 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 06:47 07:40 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:55 11:10
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:55 07:49 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 07:54 08:09 ---- ---- ---- 09:39 ---- ---- 10:39 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) ---- 07:59 08:15 ---- ---- ---- 09:44 ---- ---- 10:44 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) ---- ---- 08:25 ---- ---- ---- 09:54 ---- ---- 10:54 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) ---- ---- 08:34 ---- ---- ---- 10:03 ---- ---- 11:03 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) ---- ---- 08:40 ---- ---- ---- 10:09 ---- ---- 11:09 ---- ----
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:34 14:49
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:44 14:59
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:10
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:39 ---- ---- 12:39 ---- ---- 13:39 ---- ---- 14:39 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) 11:44 ---- ---- 12:44 ---- ---- 13:44 ---- ---- 14:44 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) 11:54 ---- ---- 12:54 ---- ---- 13:54 ---- ---- 14:54 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) 12:03 ---- ---- 13:03 ---- ---- 14:03 ---- ---- 15:03 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 12:09 ---- ---- 13:09 ---- ---- 14:09 ---- ---- 15:09 ---- ----
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) 15:14 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:34
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 15:25 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:34 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:19 18:32 18:52
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 16:12 ---- ---- ---- 17:12 ---- 17:57 ---- 18:24 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) ---- 16:17 ---- ---- ---- 17:17 ---- 18:02 ---- 18:29 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) ---- 16:27 ---- ---- ---- 17:27 ---- 18:12 ---- 18:39 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) ---- 16:36 ---- ---- ---- 17:36 ---- 18:21 ---- 18:48 ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) ---- 16:42 ---- ---- ---- 17:42 ---- 18:27 ---- 18:54 ---- ----
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Saturday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) ---- 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:04 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:34
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) ---- 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:14 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:44
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) ---- 08:10 09:10 10:10 10:25 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:55
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:24 08:19 09:19 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 08:24 09:24 ---- 10:39 ---- ---- 11:39 ---- ---- 12:39 ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station Arrival Std (Stand 0) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) 07:29 08:29 09:29 ---- 10:44 ---- ---- 11:44 ---- ---- 12:44 ----
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) 07:39 08:39 09:39 ---- 10:54 ---- ---- 11:54 ---- ---- 12:54 ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) 07:48 08:48 09:48 ---- 11:03 ---- ---- 12:03 ---- ---- 13:03 ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:54 08:54 09:54 ---- 11:09 ---- ---- 12:09 ---- ---- 13:09 ----
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) 12:49 13:04 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:34
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:44
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 13:10 13:25 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:55
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:34 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 13:39 ---- ---- 14:39 ---- ---- 15:39 ---- ---- 16:39 ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station Arrival Std (Stand 0) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) ---- 13:44 ---- ---- 14:45 ---- ---- 15:44 ---- ---- 16:44 ----
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) ---- 13:54 ---- ---- 14:54 ---- ---- 15:54 ---- ---- 16:54 ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) ---- 14:03 ---- ---- 15:03 ---- ---- 16:03 ---- ---- 17:03 ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) ---- 14:09 ---- ---- 15:09 ---- ---- 16:09 ---- ---- 17:09 ----
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
Variations
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:32
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 17:39 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station Arrival Std (Stand 0) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 21:40
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) ---- 17:44 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) ---- 17:54 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) ---- 18:03 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) ---- 18:09 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Sunday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes N N N N N N N N N
Variations
BURY,Bury Interchange (Stand C) ---- 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Post Office (opp) ---- 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) ---- 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:05 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
NEWCHURCH,Windsor Avenue (by) 10:12 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by) 10:19 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
WATER,Dean Lane (opp) 10:28 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (by) 10:36 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 0) 10:42 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44

Key