Bus Timetables

  This timetable has recently changed.. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

483 BURNLEY - BURY via Towneley, Water, Walmersley (outbound)

Saturday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- ---- 07:02 08:02 ---- ---- 09:17 ---- ---- 10:17 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) ---- ---- 07:06 08:06 ---- ---- 09:21 ---- ---- 10:21 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (by) ---- ---- 07:20 08:20 ---- ---- 09:35 ---- ---- 10:35 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) ---- ---- 07:30 08:30 ---- ---- 09:45 ---- ---- 10:45 ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:36 09:11 09:26 09:51 10:11 10:26 10:51 11:11 11:26
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) ---- ---- 07:41 08:41 ---- ---- 09:56 ---- ---- 10:56 ---- ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:19 09:34 10:04 10:19 10:34 11:04 11:19 11:34
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:44 10:14 10:29 10:44 11:14 11:29 11:44
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:26 11:41 11:56
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 11:17 ---- ---- 12:17 ---- ---- 13:17 ---- ---- 14:17 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 11:21 ---- ---- 12:21 ---- ---- 13:21 ---- ---- 14:21 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (by) 11:35 ---- ---- 12:35 ---- ---- 13:35 ---- ---- 14:35 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) 11:45 ---- ---- 12:45 ---- ---- 13:45 ---- ---- 14:45 ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 11:51 12:11 12:26 12:51 13:11 13:26 13:51 14:11 14:26 14:51 15:11 15:26
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 11:56 ---- ---- 12:56 ---- ---- 13:56 ---- ---- 14:56 ---- ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 12:04 12:19 12:34 13:04 13:19 13:34 14:04 14:19 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:34
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 12:14 12:29 12:44 13:14 13:29 13:44 14:14 14:29 14:44 15:14 15:29 15:44
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:26 15:41 15:56
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 15:17 ---- ---- 16:17 ---- 17:32 18:32 ---- ----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp) 15:21 ---- ---- 16:21 ---- 17:36 18:36 ---- ----
WATER,Dean Lane (by) 15:35 ---- ---- 16:35 ---- 17:50 18:50 ---- ----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) 15:45 ---- ---- 16:45 ---- 18:00 19:00 ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:51 16:11 16:26 16:51 17:11 18:06 19:06 19:44 20:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 2) 15:56 ---- ---- 16:56 ---- 18:11 19:11 ---- ----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:19 18:19 19:19 19:52 20:52
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp) 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:29 18:27 19:27 20:00 21:00
BURY,Bury Interchange (at) 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:41 18:37 19:37 20:10 21:10

Key

  • N2 - Operate via Newchurch between Waterfoot and Rawtenstall
  • N - Operate via Newchurch between Rawtenstall and Waterfoot
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route