Bus Timetables

280 PRESTON - SKIPTON via Mellor Brook, Whalley, Chatburn, Gisburn, Earby (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) ---- ---- ---- 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20
SKIPTON,Outside Rail Station (W-bound) ---- ---- ---- 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (SW-bound) ---- ---- ---- 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 06:05 06:47 ---- 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) 06:15 06:57 ---- 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
GISBURN,Travellers Court (by) 06:24 07:06 ---- 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) 06:32 07:14 08:37 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 06:39 07:21 08:46 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 06:42 07:26 08:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:20
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 06:54 07:39 09:10 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:32
LANGHO,Petre Arms (opp) 07:00 07:45 09:16 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:38
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 07:10 07:55 09:27 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:46 18:48
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 07:20 08:15 09:39 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:58
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:30 08:30 09:51 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:08 19:08
 
Operator SCMY
Notes $$
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 18:20
SKIPTON,Outside Rail Station (W-bound) 18:22
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (SW-bound) 18:32
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 18:37
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) 18:48
GISBURN,Travellers Court (by) 18:58
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) 19:06
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 19:15
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 19:20
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 19:32
LANGHO,Petre Arms (opp) 19:37
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 19:46
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 19:56
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 20:05

Key

  • $$ - Operated in partnership with Lancashire County Council.
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route