280 PRESTON - SKIPTON via Mellor Brook, Whalley, Chatburn, Gisburn, Earby (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 06:50 07:23 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 07:00 07:33 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 07:10 07:49 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:42 16:42 17:42
LANGHO,Petre Arms (o/s) 07:20 08:03 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53 16:53 17:53
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 07:26 08:10 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:00
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 07:40 08:23 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:12 17:12 18:12
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 07:43 ---- 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:15 18:15
CHATBURN,Post Office (by) 07:50 ---- 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:21
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) ---- 08:36 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
GISBURN,Travellers Court (opp) 07:58 ---- 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:31 17:31 18:28
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) 08:09 ---- 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:42 17:42 18:38
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 08:20 ---- 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:51 17:51 18:48
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (NE-bound) 08:24 ---- 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 17:55 ----
SKIPTON,Fire Station (E-bound) 08:36 ---- 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:07 18:07 ----
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 08:39 ---- 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:10 18:10 ----
 
Operator SCMY
Notes $$
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 18:15
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 18:27
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 18:37
LANGHO,Petre Arms (o/s) 18:46
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 18:53
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 19:04
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) ----
CHATBURN,Post Office (by) ----
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) ----
GISBURN,Travellers Court (opp) ----
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ----
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (NE-bound) ----
SKIPTON,Fire Station (E-bound) ----
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) ----

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 06:55 08:05 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 07:05 08:15 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 07:15 08:25 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
LANGHO,Petre Arms (o/s) 07:25 08:35 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 07:32 08:42 09:47 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 07:44 08:54 09:59 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 07:49 08:59 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 ----
CHATBURN,Post Office (by) 07:56 09:06 10:11 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 ----
GISBURN,Travellers Court (opp) 08:04 09:14 10:19 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 ----
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) 08:15 09:25 10:30 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 08:25 09:35 10:40 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 ----
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (NE-bound) 08:29 09:39 10:44 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 ---- ----
SKIPTON,Fire Station (E-bound) 08:41 09:51 10:56 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 ---- ----
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 08:44 09:54 10:59 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 ---- ----

Sunday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $$ $$ $$ $$ $$
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
LANGHO,Petre Arms (o/s) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
CHATBURN,Post Office (by) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
GISBURN,Travellers Court (opp) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 ----
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (NE-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 ----
SKIPTON,Fire Station (E-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 ----
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 ----

280 PRESTON - SKIPTON via Mellor Brook, Whalley, Chatburn, Gisburn, Earby (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$
Variations
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) ---- ---- ---- 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20
SKIPTON,Outside Rail Station (W-bound) ---- ---- ---- 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (SW-bound) ---- ---- ---- 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 06:05 06:47 ---- 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) 06:15 06:57 ---- 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
GISBURN,Travellers Court (by) 06:24 07:06 ---- 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) 06:32 07:14 08:37 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 06:39 07:21 08:46 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 06:42 07:26 08:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:20
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 06:54 07:39 09:10 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:32
LANGHO,Petre Arms (opp) 07:00 07:45 09:16 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:38
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 07:10 07:55 09:27 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:46 18:48
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 07:20 08:15 09:39 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:58
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:30 08:30 09:51 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:08 19:08
 
Operator SCMY
Notes $$
Variations
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 18:20
SKIPTON,Outside Rail Station (W-bound) 18:22
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (SW-bound) 18:32
EARBY,Bus Station (by) 18:37
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) 18:48
GISBURN,Travellers Court (by) 18:58
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) 19:06
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 19:15
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 19:20
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 19:32
LANGHO,Petre Arms (opp) 19:37
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 19:46
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 19:56
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 20:05

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$
Variations
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) ---- ---- 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
SKIPTON,Outside Rail Station (W-bound) ---- ---- 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:17
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (SW-bound) ---- ---- 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- ---- 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) ---- ---- 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
GISBURN,Travellers Court (by) ---- ---- 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) ---- 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:01 19:01
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) ---- 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:15
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:27 19:27
LANGHO,Petre Arms (opp) 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:33 19:33
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:43 19:43
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 08:39 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 19:53
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 08:51 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:03 20:03

Sunday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes $$ $$ $$ $$ $$ $$
Variations
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4) ---- 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 ----
SKIPTON,Outside Rail Station (W-bound) ---- 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 ----
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (SW-bound) ---- 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 ----
EARBY,Bus Station (by) ---- 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 ----
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) ---- 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
GISBURN,Travellers Court (by) ---- 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
CHATBURN,Post Office (opp) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:37
LANGHO,Petre Arms (opp) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 18:53
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (opp) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:03
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:13

Key