Bus Timetables

2 PRESTON - SOUTHPORT via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Hesketh Bank, Crossens (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) ---- ---- 06:51 ---- 07:54 ---- 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
CHURCHTOWN,Marshside Road (Adjacent) ---- ---- 07:01 ---- 08:04 ---- 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) ---- ---- 07:05 ---- 08:08 ---- 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) ---- ---- 07:09 ---- 08:12 ---- 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:54 08:20 08:47 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 06:19 06:54 07:25 08:02 08:28 08:55 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 06:25 07:00 07:33 08:10 08:36 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 06:28 07:03 07:37 08:14 08:40 09:07 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 06:33 07:08 07:42 08:19 08:45 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 06:37 07:12 07:46 08:23 08:49 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 06:51 07:26 08:00 08:40 09:03 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:04 19:49 20:49 22:34
CHURCHTOWN,Marshside Road (Adjacent) 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:13 19:58 20:58 22:43
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:33 19:17 20:02 21:02 22:47
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:51
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:59
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 15:59 16:59 17:57 18:52 19:36 20:21 21:21 23:06
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 16:07 17:07 18:04 18:58 19:42 20:27 21:27 23:12
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 16:11 17:11 18:08 19:01 19:45 20:30 21:30 23:15
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 16:15 17:15 18:12 19:05 19:49 20:34 21:34 23:19
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 16:18 17:18 18:15 19:08 19:52 20:37 21:37 23:22
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 16:38 17:38 18:35 19:21 20:05 20:50 21:50 23:35

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route