2 PRESTON - SOUTHPORT via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Hesketh Bank, Crossens (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 05:40 05:55 06:40 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 05:44 05:59 06:44 07:34 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 05:51 06:06 06:51 07:41 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 05:55 06:10 06:55 07:45 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 05:58 06:13 06:58 07:48 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 06:02 06:17 07:02 07:52 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 06:05 06:20 07:05 07:55 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (opp) 06:12 06:27 07:12 08:02 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) ---- 06:36 ---- ---- 08:46 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Rd (by) 06:21 ---- 07:21 08:11 ---- 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 06:32 ---- 07:32 08:22 ---- 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 06:37 ---- 07:37 08:27 ---- 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) 06:50 ---- 07:50 08:40 ---- 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:45 19:45 21:30
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 16:06 17:06 18:04 18:49 19:49 21:34
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 16:12 17:12 18:09 18:55 19:55 21:40
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 16:18 17:18 18:14 18:59 19:59 21:44
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 16:22 17:22 18:17 19:02 20:02 21:47
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 16:26 17:26 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:51
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 16:30 17:30 18:24 19:10 20:10 21:55
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (opp) 16:38 17:38 18:31 19:17 20:17 22:02
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Rd (by) 16:46 17:46 18:38 19:24 20:24 22:09
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 16:56 17:56 18:47 19:33 20:33 22:18
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 17:00 18:00 18:51 19:37 20:37 22:22
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) 17:13 18:13 19:03 19:46 20:46 22:31

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 06:40 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 06:44 07:34 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 06:51 07:41 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 06:55 07:45 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 06:58 07:48 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 07:02 07:52 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 07:05 07:55 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (opp) 07:12 08:02 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) ---- ---- 08:46 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Rd (by) 07:21 08:11 ---- 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 07:32 08:22 ---- 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 07:37 08:27 ---- 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) 07:50 08:40 ---- 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 18:00 18:45 19:45 21:30
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 18:04 18:49 19:49 21:34
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 18:09 18:55 19:55 21:40
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 18:14 18:59 19:59 21:44
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 18:17 19:02 20:02 21:47
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:51
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 18:24 19:10 20:10 21:55
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (opp) 18:31 19:17 20:17 22:02
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) ---- ---- ---- ----
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Rd (by) 18:38 19:24 20:24 22:09
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 18:47 19:33 20:33 22:18
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 18:51 19:37 20:37 22:22
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) 19:03 19:46 20:46 22:31

Sunday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (opp) 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Rd (by) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
 
Operator SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 20:30
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 20:34
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 20:41
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 20:45
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 20:48
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 20:52
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 20:55
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (opp) 21:02
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Rd (by) 21:11
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj) 21:22
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent) 21:27
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB) 21:40

2 PRESTON - SOUTHPORT via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Hesketh Bank, Crossens (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) ---- ---- 06:51 ---- 07:54 ---- 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18
CHURCHTOWN,Marshside Road (Adjacent) ---- ---- 07:01 ---- 08:04 ---- 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) ---- ---- 07:05 ---- 08:08 ---- 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) ---- ---- 07:09 ---- 08:12 ---- 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:54 08:20 08:47 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 06:19 06:54 07:25 08:02 08:28 08:55 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 06:25 07:00 07:33 08:10 08:36 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 06:28 07:03 07:37 08:14 08:40 09:07 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 06:33 07:08 07:42 08:19 08:45 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 06:37 07:12 07:46 08:23 08:49 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 06:51 07:26 08:00 08:40 09:03 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:04 19:49 20:49 22:34
CHURCHTOWN,Marshside Road (Adjacent) 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:28 19:13 19:58 20:58 22:43
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:33 19:17 20:02 21:02 22:47
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:51
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:59
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 15:59 16:59 17:57 18:52 19:36 20:21 21:21 23:06
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 16:07 17:07 18:04 18:58 19:42 20:27 21:27 23:12
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 16:11 17:11 18:08 19:01 19:45 20:30 21:30 23:15
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 16:15 17:15 18:12 19:05 19:49 20:34 21:34 23:19
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 16:18 17:18 18:15 19:08 19:52 20:37 21:37 23:22
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 16:38 17:38 18:35 19:21 20:05 20:50 21:50 23:35

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) ---- ---- 07:54 ---- 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
CHURCHTOWN,Marshside Road (Adjacent) ---- ---- 08:04 ---- 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) ---- ---- 08:08 ---- 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) ---- ---- 08:12 ---- 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) 07:12 07:54 08:20 08:47 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 07:19 08:02 08:28 08:55 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 07:25 08:10 08:36 09:03 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 07:28 08:14 08:40 09:07 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 07:33 08:19 08:45 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 07:37 08:23 08:49 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 07:51 08:40 09:03 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 17:18 18:18 19:04 19:49 20:49 22:34
CHURCHTOWN,Marshside Road (Adjacent) 17:32 18:28 19:13 19:58 20:58 22:43
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 17:37 18:33 19:17 20:02 21:02 22:47
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) 17:41 18:37 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:51
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) 17:49 18:45 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:59
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 17:57 18:52 19:36 20:21 21:21 23:06
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 18:04 18:58 19:42 20:27 21:27 23:12
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 18:08 19:01 19:45 20:30 21:30 23:15
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 18:12 19:05 19:49 20:34 21:34 23:19
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 18:15 19:08 19:52 20:37 21:37 23:22
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 18:35 19:21 20:05 20:50 21:50 23:35

Sunday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45
CHURCHTOWN,Marshside Road (Adjacent) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:53 20:53
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:57 20:57
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:01 21:01
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:09 21:09
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:16 21:16
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:23 21:23
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:26 21:26
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:29 21:29
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:32 21:32
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:45 21:45
 
Operator SCMY
Notes
Variations
SOUTHPORT,Duke Street (Stop AA) 21:45
CHURCHTOWN,Marshside Road (Adjacent) 21:53
CROSSENS,Bridge Wills Lane (Opposite) 21:57
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (opp) 22:01
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by) 22:09
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 22:16
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 22:23
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 22:26
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 22:29
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 22:32
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 22:45

Key