Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 24/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

X41 ACCRINGTON - MANCHESTER via Haslingden, Helmshore, Ramsbottom, Prestwich (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:38 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:18
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 05:47 06:27 06:53 07:23 08:04 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:28
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (opp) 05:54 06:34 07:00 07:30 08:14 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:35
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (opp) 05:56 06:37 07:03 07:33 08:17 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:38
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 06:06 06:47 07:15 07:45 08:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 14:49
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop B) 06:13 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:37 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 14:56
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 06:33 ---- ---- 08:19 08:57 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:15
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 06:43 ---- ---- 08:37 09:14 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:25
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- 07:15 07:44 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- 07:32 08:01 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:00 07:40 08:10 08:59 09:34 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:43
 
Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations F F
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 8) 14:53 15:53 16:48 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 15:03 16:04 16:59 17:53 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (opp) 15:10 16:12 17:07 18:01 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (opp) 15:13 16:15 17:10 18:04 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 15:25 16:26 17:21 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop B) 15:33 16:34 17:29 18:22 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 15:52 16:55 17:50 18:42 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 16:03 17:06 18:01 18:51 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Victoria Ave (Stop D) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SHUDEHILL,Thomas St (Stop Nn) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 16:23 17:26 18:21 19:08 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route