X41 ACCRINGTON - MANCHESTER via Haslingden, Helmshore, Ramsbottom, Prestwich (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:33 06:18 07:13 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 05:42 06:28 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (opp) 05:49 06:35 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (opp) 05:51 06:38 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 06:01 06:49 07:45 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:10
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop B) 06:08 06:56 07:53 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:08 16:08 17:18
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 06:28 07:15 08:19 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:37
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 06:38 07:25 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:38 17:48
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 06:55 07:43 08:59 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:08
 
Operator LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 8) 17:53 18:53
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 18:03 19:02
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (opp) 18:11 19:08
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (opp) 18:14 19:10
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 18:25 19:20
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop B) 18:32 19:27
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 18:52 19:45
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 19:01 19:53
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 19:18 20:08

Saturday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:33 06:18 07:13 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 05:42 06:28 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (opp) 05:49 06:35 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (opp) 05:51 06:38 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 06:01 06:49 07:45 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:10
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop B) 06:08 06:56 07:53 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:08 16:08 17:18
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 06:28 07:15 08:19 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:37
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 06:38 07:25 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:38 17:48
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 06:55 07:43 08:59 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:08
 
Operator LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 8) 17:53 18:53
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 18:03 19:02
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (opp) 18:11 19:08
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (opp) 18:14 19:10
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 18:25 19:20
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop B) 18:32 19:27
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 18:52 19:45
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 19:01 19:53
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 19:18 20:08

Sunday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:53
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 18:03
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (opp) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:11
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (opp) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:14
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp) 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:25
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop B) 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:32
PRESTWICH,Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:52
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:38 17:48 19:01
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:18

X41 ACCRINGTON - MANCHESTER via Haslingden, Helmshore, Ramsbottom, Prestwich (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 07:20 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:32
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 07:31 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:43
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop A) 07:50 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53 17:11 18:11 19:01
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 07:57 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:03 17:18 18:18 19:08
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (by) 08:05 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:11 17:26 18:26 19:16
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (o/s) 08:08 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:29 18:29 19:19
BAXENDEN,Station (by) 08:15 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:21 17:36 18:36 19:24
ACCRINGTON,King Street (by) 08:24 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:30 17:45 18:45 19:32
 
Operator LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 19:25 20:15
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 19:39 20:29
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 19:50 20:40
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop A) 20:07 20:57
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 20:12 21:02
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (by) 20:20 21:10
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (o/s) 20:23 21:13
BAXENDEN,Station (by) 20:28 21:18
ACCRINGTON,King Street (by) 20:36 21:26

Saturday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 07:20 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:32
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 07:31 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:43
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop A) 07:50 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53 17:11 18:11 19:01
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 07:57 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:03 17:18 18:18 19:08
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (by) 08:05 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:11 17:26 18:26 19:16
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (o/s) 08:08 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:29 18:29 19:19
BAXENDEN,Station (by) 08:15 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:21 17:36 18:36 19:24
ACCRINGTON,King Street (by) 08:24 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:30 17:45 18:45 19:32
 
Operator LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 19:25 20:15
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 19:39 20:29
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 19:50 20:40
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop A) 20:07 20:57
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 20:12 21:02
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (by) 20:20 21:10
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (o/s) 20:23 21:13
BAXENDEN,Station (by) 20:28 21:18
ACCRINGTON,King Street (by) 20:36 21:26

Sunday

Operator LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD LNUD
Notes
Variations
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:25
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:39
PRESTWICH HOSPITAL,Willow Rd (opp) 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:43 19:50
RAMSBOTTOM,Market Place (Stop A) 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53 17:11 18:11 19:01 20:07
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (o/s) 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:03 17:18 18:18 19:08 20:12
FLAX MOSS,Mayfield Avenue (by) 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:11 17:26 18:26 19:16 20:20
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (o/s) 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:29 18:29 19:19 20:23
BAXENDEN,Station (by) 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:21 17:36 18:36 19:24 20:28
ACCRINGTON,King Street (by) 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:30 17:45 18:45 19:32 20:36

Key