Bus Timetables

  This timetable has recently changed.. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

464 ACCRINGTON - ROCHDALE via Haslingden, Whitworth (inbound)

Saturday

Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange (Stand D) ---- 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (adj) ---- 07:35 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (by) ---- 07:41 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
BRITANNIA,New Line top (by) ---- 07:48 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
BACUP,Market Street (Stop A) ---- 07:56 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) ---- 08:08 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:17 08:14 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 08:17 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (o/s) 07:26 08:26 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
BAXENDEN,Station (by) 07:33 08:33 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
ACCRINGTON,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:43 08:43 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange (Stand D) 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (adj) 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (by) 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
BRITANNIA,New Line top (by) 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
BACUP,Market Street (Stop A) 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:20
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 3) 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:25
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:28
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (o/s) 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:34
BAXENDEN,Station (by) 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:40 19:10 19:40
ACCRINGTON,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:50 19:20 19:50
 
Operator ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST ROST
Notes
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange (Stand D) 19:13 19:48 20:23 20:58 21:43 22:43
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (adj) 19:20 19:55 20:30 21:05 21:50 22:50
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (by) 19:25 20:00 20:35 21:10 21:55 22:55
BRITANNIA,New Line top (by) 19:31 20:06 20:41 21:16 22:01 23:01
BACUP,Market Street (Stop A) 19:38 20:13 20:48 21:23 22:08 23:08
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by) 19:47 20:22 20:57 21:32 22:17 23:17
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 3) 19:52 20:27 21:02 ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 3) 19:53 20:28 21:03 ---- ---- ----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- 21:37 22:22 23:22
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- ---- 21:43 22:28 23:28
HASLINGDEN,Health Centre (o/s) 19:59 20:34 21:09 21:49 22:34 23:34
BAXENDEN,Station (by) 20:05 20:40 21:15 21:55 22:40 23:40
ACCRINGTON,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 20:15 20:50 21:25 22:05 22:50 23:50

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route