Bus Timetables

49 LANCASTER - WARTON via Nether Kellet, Over Kellet (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
WARTON,Croftlands (by) ---- 07:20 ---- ---- 09:20 ---- 10:20 ---- 11:20 ---- 12:20 ----
WARTON,Borwick Lane End (by) ---- 07:21 ---- ---- 09:21 ---- 10:21 ---- 11:21 ---- 12:21 ----
CARNFORTH,War Memorial (Stop 3) ---- 07:28 ---- ---- 09:28 ---- 10:28 ---- 11:28 ---- 12:28 ----
CARNFORTH,Highfield Shops (by) ---- 07:31 ---- ---- 09:31 ---- 10:31 ---- 11:31 ---- 12:31 ----
OVER KELLET,Cross (by) ---- 07:36 ---- ---- 09:36 ---- 10:36 ---- 11:36 ---- 12:36 ----
NETHER KELLET,Limeburners Arms (o/s) ---- 07:42 ---- ---- 09:42 ---- 10:42 ---- 11:42 ---- 12:42 ----
HALTON,Lunesdale View (by) 07:22 07:52 08:07 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
BEAUMONT,The Green (opp) 07:31 08:01 08:16 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:40 08:10 08:25 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas School (opp) ---- 08:25 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
WARTON,Croftlands (by) 13:20 ---- 14:20 15:20 ---- 17:05 18:05 ---- ----
WARTON,Borwick Lane End (by) 13:21 ---- 14:21 15:21 ---- 17:06 18:06 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,War Memorial (Stop 3) 13:28 ---- 14:28 15:28 ---- 17:13 18:13 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,Highfield Shops (by) 13:31 ---- 14:31 ---- ---- 17:16 ---- ---- ----
OVER KELLET,Cross (by) 13:36 ---- 14:36 ---- ---- 17:21 ---- ---- ----
NETHER KELLET,Limeburners Arms (o/s) 13:42 ---- 14:42 ---- ---- 17:27 ---- ---- ----
HALTON,Lunesdale View (by) 13:52 14:22 14:52 ---- 15:22 17:37 ---- 18:37 19:37
BEAUMONT,The Green (opp) 14:01 14:31 15:01 ---- 15:31 17:46 ---- 18:46 19:46
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 14:10 14:40 15:10 ---- 15:40 17:55 ---- 18:55 19:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas School (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route