49 LANCASTER - WARTON via Nether Kellet, Over Kellet (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:00 07:50 09:05 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
BEAUMONT,The Green (by) 07:08 07:58 09:13 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
HALTON,Lunesdale View (by) 07:17 08:07 09:22 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
NETHER KELLET,Limeburners Arms (opp) ---- ---- ---- 09:57 ---- 10:57 ---- 11:57 ---- 12:57 ---- 13:57
OVER KELLET,Cross (opp) ---- ---- ---- 10:03 ---- 11:03 ---- 12:03 ---- 13:03 ---- 14:03
CARNFORTH,Highfield Shops (opp) ---- ---- ---- 10:07 ---- 11:07 ---- 12:07 ---- 13:07 ---- 14:07
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- 10:12 ---- 11:12 ---- 12:12 ---- 13:12 ---- 14:12
WARTON,Borwick Lane (opp) ---- ---- ---- 10:19 ---- 11:19 ---- 12:19 ---- 13:19 ---- 14:19
WARTON,Croftlands (by) ---- ---- ---- 10:20 ---- 11:20 ---- 12:20 ---- 13:20 ---- 14:20
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
BEAUMONT,The Green (by) 14:08 14:38 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
HALTON,Lunesdale View (by) 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
NETHER KELLET,Limeburners Arms (opp) ---- 14:57 ---- 16:42 17:42 ---- ----
OVER KELLET,Cross (opp) ---- 15:03 ---- 16:48 17:48 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,Highfield Shops (opp) ---- 15:07 ---- 16:52 17:52 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) ---- 15:12 ---- 16:57 17:57 ---- ----
WARTON,Borwick Lane (opp) ---- 15:19 ---- 17:04 18:04 ---- ----
WARTON,Croftlands (by) ---- 15:20 ---- 17:05 18:05 ---- ----

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:00 07:50 09:05 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
BEAUMONT,The Green (by) 07:08 07:58 09:13 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
HALTON,Lunesdale View (by) 07:17 08:07 09:22 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
NETHER KELLET,Limeburners Arms (opp) ---- ---- ---- 09:57 ---- 10:57 ---- 11:57 ---- 12:57 ---- 13:57
OVER KELLET,Cross (opp) ---- ---- ---- 10:03 ---- 11:03 ---- 12:03 ---- 13:03 ---- 14:03
CARNFORTH,Highfield Shops (opp) ---- ---- ---- 10:07 ---- 11:07 ---- 12:07 ---- 13:07 ---- 14:07
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) ---- ---- ---- 10:12 ---- 11:12 ---- 12:12 ---- 13:12 ---- 14:12
WARTON,Borwick Lane (opp) ---- ---- ---- 10:19 ---- 11:19 ---- 12:19 ---- 13:19 ---- 14:19
WARTON,Croftlands (by) ---- ---- ---- 10:20 ---- 11:20 ---- 12:20 ---- 13:20 ---- 14:20
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
BEAUMONT,The Green (by) 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
HALTON,Lunesdale View (by) 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
NETHER KELLET,Limeburners Arms (opp) ---- 14:57 ---- 15:57 16:42 17:42 ---- ----
OVER KELLET,Cross (opp) ---- 15:03 ---- 16:03 16:48 17:48 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,Highfield Shops (opp) ---- 15:07 ---- 16:07 16:52 17:52 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2) ---- 15:12 ---- 16:12 16:57 17:57 ---- ----
WARTON,Borwick Lane (opp) ---- 15:19 ---- 16:19 17:04 18:04 ---- ----
WARTON,Croftlands (by) ---- 15:20 ---- 16:20 17:05 18:05 ---- ----

49 LANCASTER - WARTON via Nether Kellet, Over Kellet (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
WARTON,Croftlands (by) ---- 07:20 ---- ---- 09:20 ---- 10:20 ---- 11:20 ---- 12:20 ----
WARTON,Borwick Lane End (by) ---- 07:21 ---- ---- 09:21 ---- 10:21 ---- 11:21 ---- 12:21 ----
CARNFORTH,War Memorial (Stop 3) ---- 07:28 ---- ---- 09:28 ---- 10:28 ---- 11:28 ---- 12:28 ----
CARNFORTH,Highfield Shops (by) ---- 07:31 ---- ---- 09:31 ---- 10:31 ---- 11:31 ---- 12:31 ----
OVER KELLET,Cross (by) ---- 07:36 ---- ---- 09:36 ---- 10:36 ---- 11:36 ---- 12:36 ----
NETHER KELLET,Limeburners Arms (o/s) ---- 07:42 ---- ---- 09:42 ---- 10:42 ---- 11:42 ---- 12:42 ----
HALTON,Lunesdale View (by) 07:22 07:52 08:07 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
BEAUMONT,The Green (opp) 07:31 08:01 08:16 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:40 08:10 08:25 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas School (opp) ---- 08:25 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
WARTON,Croftlands (by) 13:20 ---- 14:20 15:20 ---- 17:05 18:05 ---- ----
WARTON,Borwick Lane End (by) 13:21 ---- 14:21 15:21 ---- 17:06 18:06 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,War Memorial (Stop 3) 13:28 ---- 14:28 15:28 ---- 17:13 18:13 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,Highfield Shops (by) 13:31 ---- 14:31 ---- ---- 17:16 ---- ---- ----
OVER KELLET,Cross (by) 13:36 ---- 14:36 ---- ---- 17:21 ---- ---- ----
NETHER KELLET,Limeburners Arms (o/s) 13:42 ---- 14:42 ---- ---- 17:27 ---- ---- ----
HALTON,Lunesdale View (by) 13:52 14:22 14:52 ---- 15:22 17:37 ---- 18:37 19:37
BEAUMONT,The Green (opp) 14:01 14:31 15:01 ---- 15:31 17:46 ---- 18:46 19:46
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 14:10 14:40 15:10 ---- 15:40 17:55 ---- 18:55 19:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas School (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Saturday

Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
WARTON,Croftlands (by) ---- ---- ---- 09:20 ---- 10:20 ---- 11:20 ---- 12:20 ---- 13:20
WARTON,Borwick Lane End (by) ---- ---- ---- 09:21 ---- 10:21 ---- 11:21 ---- 12:21 ---- 13:21
CARNFORTH,War Memorial (Stop 3) ---- ---- ---- 09:28 ---- 10:28 ---- 11:28 ---- 12:28 ---- 13:28
CARNFORTH,Highfield Shops (by) ---- ---- ---- 09:31 ---- 10:31 ---- 11:31 ---- 12:31 ---- 13:31
OVER KELLET,Cross (by) ---- ---- ---- 09:36 ---- 10:36 ---- 11:36 ---- 12:36 ---- 13:36
NETHER KELLET,Limeburners Arms (o/s) ---- ---- ---- 09:42 ---- 10:42 ---- 11:42 ---- 12:42 ---- 13:42
HALTON,Lunesdale View (by) 07:22 08:07 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
BEAUMONT,The Green (opp) 07:31 08:16 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:40 08:25 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
 
Operator SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB SCMB
Notes
Variations
WARTON,Croftlands (by) ---- 14:20 ---- 15:20 16:20 17:05 18:05 ---- ----
WARTON,Borwick Lane End (by) ---- 14:21 ---- 15:21 16:21 17:06 18:06 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,War Memorial (Stop 3) ---- 14:28 ---- 15:28 16:28 17:13 18:13 ---- ----
CARNFORTH,Highfield Shops (by) ---- 14:31 ---- 15:31 16:31 17:16 ---- ---- ----
OVER KELLET,Cross (by) ---- 14:36 ---- 15:36 16:36 17:21 ---- ---- ----
NETHER KELLET,Limeburners Arms (o/s) ---- 14:42 ---- 15:42 16:42 17:27 ---- ---- ----
HALTON,Lunesdale View (by) 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:52 17:37 ---- 18:37 19:37
BEAUMONT,The Green (opp) 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 17:01 17:46 ---- 18:46 19:46
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 13) 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 17:10 17:55 ---- 18:55 19:55

Key