Bus Timetables

2A PRESTON - ORMSKIRK via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Rufford, Burscough (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:16 08:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:45
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Burscough Bridge (opp) 07:29 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:06 19:03
RUFFORD,The Paddock (o/s) 07:37 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:14
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 07:45 09:25 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:27 18:25 19:22
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 07:53 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:34 18:32 19:29
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 07:57 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:38 18:36 19:33
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 08:02 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:42 18:40 19:37
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 08:06 09:43 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:45 18:43 19:40
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 08:20 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:05 19:03 20:00

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route