2A PRESTON - ORMSKIRK via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Rufford, Burscough (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) ---- 06:35 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) ---- 06:38 07:30 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) ---- 06:43 07:38 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:40 16:40
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) ---- 06:48 07:44 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:49 16:49
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) ---- 06:52 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:53 16:53
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) ---- 06:56 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:57 16:57
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) ---- 07:00 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 17:01
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 06:29 07:06 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:09 17:09
RUFFORD,The Paddock (opp) 06:37 07:13 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:17
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by) 06:44 07:23 08:21 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:24 17:24
BURSCOUGH,Stanley Club (opp) 06:48 07:25 08:26 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:26 17:26
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:00 07:39 08:41 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:40 17:40
 
Operator SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 17:25
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 17:31
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 17:40
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 17:49
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 17:54
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 17:58
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 18:02
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 18:09
RUFFORD,The Paddock (opp) 18:17
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by) 18:24
BURSCOUGH,Stanley Club (opp) 18:26
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 6) 18:38

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 06:10 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 06:13 07:28 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 06:18 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 06:23 07:37 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 06:27 07:41 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 06:32 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 06:36 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 06:44 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
RUFFORD,The Paddock (opp) 06:52 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by) 06:59 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
BURSCOUGH,Stanley Club (opp) 07:01 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:13 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34

2A PRESTON - ORMSKIRK via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Rufford, Burscough (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes SCH NSCH SCH NSCH
Variations
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:00 07:00 07:43 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:48 15:53
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Burscough Bridge (opp) 07:15 07:15 08:00 08:00 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:06 16:14
RUFFORD,The Paddock (o/s) 07:23 07:23 08:11 08:11 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:17 16:25
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 07:33 07:31 08:21 08:21 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:25 16:36
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 07:43 07:40 08:30 08:30 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:32 16:43
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 07:47 07:44 08:34 08:34 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:36 16:49
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 07:53 07:48 08:39 08:39 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:40 16:51
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 07:58 07:52 08:43 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:43 16:54
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 08:24 08:13 09:08 08:58 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:03 17:14
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 6) 17:00 17:52 18:55
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Burscough Bridge (opp) 17:19 18:11 19:10
RUFFORD,The Paddock (o/s) 17:30 18:22 19:21
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 17:38 18:30 19:29
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 17:45 18:37 19:36
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 17:49 18:41 19:40
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 17:53 18:45 19:44
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 17:56 18:48 19:47
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 18:16 19:08 20:04

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
Variations
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:16 08:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:45
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Burscough Bridge (opp) 07:29 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:06 19:03
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by) 07:30 09:07 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:07 19:04
RUFFORD,The Paddock (o/s) 07:37 09:17 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:14
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 07:45 09:25 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:27 18:25 19:22
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (opp) 07:53 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:34 18:32 19:29
WALMER BRIDGE,Walmer Bridge Inn (opp) 07:57 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:38 18:36 19:33
LONGTON,Booths (o/s) 08:02 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:42 18:40 19:37
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (o/s) 08:06 09:43 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:45 18:43 19:40
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 08:20 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:05 19:03 20:00

Key