Bus Timetables

2A PRESTON - ORMSKIRK via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Rufford, Burscough (outbound)

Saturday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22) 06:10 07:15 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A) 06:14 07:19 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s) 06:21 07:26 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp) 06:25 07:30 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s) 06:28 07:33 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by) 06:32 07:37 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s) 06:35 07:40 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by) 06:42 07:47 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
RUFFORD,The Paddock (opp) 06:50 07:55 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by) 06:57 08:02 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
BURSCOUGH,Stanley Club (opp) 06:59 08:04 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:11 08:16 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route