Bus Timetables

V44 Skipton schools - Glusburn via Barnoldswick, Earby, Colne (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator KDTR
Notes SCH
GLUSBURN,Croft Street (Opp) 07:37
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 07:45
COLNE,Stanroyd Bungalow (by) 07:50
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:55
COLNE,Oak Street (opp) 07:59
FOULRIDGE,Skipton New Road (by) 08:02
KELBROOK,Barnoldswick Road (by) 08:06
SALTERFORTH,Earby Road (by) 08:09
BARNOLDSWICK,Fernlea Avenue (by) 08:13
COATES,Coates Avenue (by) 08:19
SKIPTON,Girls High School (E-bound) 08:35
SKIPTON,Raikeswood (SE-bound) 08:40

Key

  • SCH - Lancashire School Terms only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route