Bus Timetables

941 PRESTON - GARSTANG - LANCASTER GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STL STL
Notes SCH SCH
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop B) 15:50 15:50
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) 16:00 16:00
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 16:03 16:03
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 16:10 16:10
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) 16:18 16:18
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 16:24 16:24
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 16:27 16:27
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 16:34 16:34
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 16:42 16:42
SHAROE GREEN,St Clares Church (o/s) 16:47 ----
FULWOOD,Garrison Road (opp) ---- 16:47

Key

  • SCH - Lancaster Girls Grammar School only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route