941 PRESTON - GARSTANG - LANCASTER GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STL STL
Notes SCH SCH
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:19 ----
FULWOOD,Withy Trees (by) 07:25 ----
SHAROE GREEN,Turning Circle (Stop 6) ---- 07:29
FULWOOD,Black Bull Garstang Rd (o/s) 07:32 07:32
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (adj) 07:40 07:40
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (opp) 07:47 07:47
CABUS,Station Lane (opp) 08:02 08:02
GALGATE,Crossroads (adj) 08:11 08:11
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (opp) 08:14 08:14
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Queens Square (by) 08:25 08:25

941 PRESTON - GARSTANG - LANCASTER GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STL STL
Notes SCH SCH
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop B) 15:50 15:50
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by) 16:00 16:00
GALGATE,Crossroads (by) 16:03 16:03
CABUS,Station Lane (by) 16:10 16:10
GARSTANG,Sainsbury's (opp) 16:18 16:18
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj) 16:24 16:24
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by) 16:27 16:27
BROUGHTON,Village Centre (by) 16:34 16:34
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp) 16:42 16:42
SHAROE GREEN,St Clares Church (o/s) 16:47 ----
FULWOOD,Garrison Road (opp) ---- 16:47

Key