Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 21/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

310 SKELMERSDALE - LIVERPOOL via Holborn Hill, Aughton, Maghull, Aintree, Walton (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY
Notes SCH NSCH NSCH SCH
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 10) ---- ---- 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:19 07:52 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:25
WALTON ON THE HILL,Breeze Hill (Adjacent) ---- ---- 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 07:35 08:08 08:08 08:38 09:09 09:41
WALTON VALE,Warbreck Avenue (Stop B) 05:18 05:48 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
AINTREE,Aintree Retail Park (Opposite) 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 07:50 08:23 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:56
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (adj) 05:32 06:02 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:02 08:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:07
MAGHULL,Moss Lane (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (o/s) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:27 08:57 08:57 09:27 09:56 10:28
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 08:36 09:06 09:06 09:36 10:04 10:36
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 08:38 09:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (adj) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 08:50 09:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 6) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:03 09:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03
 
Operator AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY
Notes SCH NSCH NSCH
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:25 14:55
WALTON ON THE HILL,Breeze Hill (Adjacent) 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 14:41 15:15
WALTON VALE,Warbreck Avenue (Stop B) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
AINTREE,Aintree Retail Park (Opposite) 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 14:56 15:31
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (adj) 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:07 15:42
MAGHULL,Moss Lane (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (o/s) 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:28 16:03
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:36 16:11
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:38 16:13
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (adj) 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 15:50 16:25
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 6) 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:03 16:38
 
Operator AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY
Notes SCH
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 10) 14:55 15:26 15:58 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55
WALTON ON THE HILL,Breeze Hill (Adjacent) 15:15 15:44 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:50 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09
WALTON VALE,Warbreck Avenue (Stop B) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
AINTREE,Aintree Retail Park (Opposite) 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:28 19:03 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (adj) 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:37 19:12 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28
MAGHULL,Moss Lane (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (o/s) 16:03 16:33 17:05 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:56 19:31 ---- ---- ---- ----
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:08 19:43 ---- ---- ---- ----
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 3) 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:10 19:45 ---- ---- ---- ----
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (adj) 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:22 19:57 ---- ---- ---- ----
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 6) 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:35 20:10 ---- ---- ---- ----
 
Operator AMSY AMSY
Notes
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 10) 21:55 22:55
WALTON ON THE HILL,Breeze Hill (Adjacent) 22:09 23:09
WALTON VALE,Warbreck Avenue (Stop B) ---- ----
AINTREE,Aintree Retail Park (Opposite) 22:19 23:19
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (adj) 22:28 23:28
MAGHULL,Moss Lane (adj) 22:35 23:35
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (o/s) ---- ----
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- ----
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ----
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (adj) ---- ----
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 6) ---- ----

Key

  • NSCH - Not Lancashire School Terms
  • SCH - Lancashire School Terms only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route