Bus Timetables

310 MAGHULL - LIVERPOOL via Aintree, Walton (inbound)

Saturday

Operator AM AM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM
Notes
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25
WALTON ON THE HILL,Breeze Hill (Adjacent) 06:24 06:54 07:18 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41
AINTREE,Aintree Retail Park (Opposite) 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (adj) 06:40 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07
MAGHULL,Moss Lane (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (o/s) 06:58 07:28 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:06 07:36 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:07 07:37 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (adj) 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 6) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
 
Operator ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM
Notes
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 10) 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
WALTON ON THE HILL,Breeze Hill (Adjacent) 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41
AINTREE,Aintree Retail Park (Opposite) 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (adj) 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
MAGHULL,Moss Lane (adj) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (o/s) 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 3) 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (adj) 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 6) 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
 
Operator ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM ARM
Notes
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 10) 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
WALTON ON THE HILL,Breeze Hill (Adjacent) 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
AINTREE,Aintree Retail Park (Opposite) 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (adj) 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
MAGHULL,Moss Lane (adj) ---- 19:15 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (o/s) 18:58 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 19:06 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 3) 19:08 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (adj) 19:20 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 6) 19:33 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • SCH - University of Cumbria only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route