Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 21/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

310 SKELMERSDALE - LIVERPOOL via Holborn Hill, Aughton, Maghull, Aintree, Walton (outbound)

Saturday

Operator AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY
Notes
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 2) ---- ---- 05:33 ---- ---- 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (by) ---- ---- 05:46 ---- ---- 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- ---- 06:00 ---- ---- 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 7) ---- ---- 06:03 ---- ---- 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (opp) ---- ---- 06:11 ---- ---- 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16
MAGHULL,Langdale Drive (Opposite) 05:13 05:43 06:23 06:43 07:13 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (Opposite) 05:21 05:51 06:30 06:51 07:21 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37
AINTREE,Aintree Retail Park (Adjacent) 05:29 05:59 06:38 06:59 07:29 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45
AINTREE,Brenka Avenue (adj) 05:31 06:01 06:40 07:01 07:31 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50
WALTON,Fazakerley Road (adj) 05:37 06:07 06:46 07:07 07:37 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 05:52 06:22 07:01 07:22 07:52 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20
 
Operator AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY
Notes
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 2) 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (by) 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 7) 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (opp) 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
MAGHULL,Langdale Drive (Opposite) 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (Opposite) 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
AINTREE,Aintree Retail Park (Adjacent) 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
AINTREE,Brenka Avenue (adj) 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50
WALTON,Fazakerley Road (adj) 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
 
Operator AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY AMSY
Notes
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 2) 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 ---- ---- ---- ----
PENNYLANDS,Neverstitch Road (by) 16:21 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 ---- ---- ---- ----
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 1) 16:35 17:05 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 ---- ---- ---- ----
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 7) 16:38 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 ---- ---- ---- ----
AUGHTON,Royal Oak (opp) 16:46 17:16 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 ---- ---- ---- ----
MAGHULL,Langdale Drive (Opposite) 16:59 17:29 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
MAGHULL,Ormonde Avenue (Opposite) 17:07 17:37 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
AINTREE,Aintree Retail Park (Adjacent) 17:15 17:45 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
AINTREE,Brenka Avenue (adj) 17:20 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
WALTON,Fazakerley Road (adj) 17:29 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
LIVERPOOL,Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 17:50 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22

Key

  • NSCH - Not Lancashire School Terms
  • SCH - Lancashire School Terms only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route