Bus Timetables

125 PRESTON - BOLTON via Walton Le Dale, Clayton Brook, Adlington (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:25 ---- ---- 07:00
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:43 ---- ---- 07:16
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:53 ---- ---- 07:26
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:58 ---- ---- 07:31
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 05:28 05:53 06:10 06:20 06:30 06:40 06:52 07:04 07:10 07:27 07:37 07:43
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:15 ---- ---- 07:47
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 05:33 05:58 06:15 06:25 06:35 06:45 06:57 07:09 07:20 07:32 07:42 07:52
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 05:40 06:05 06:22 06:32 06:42 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:28 07:40 07:50 08:00
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 05:42 06:07 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:02
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 05:49 06:14 06:31 06:41 06:54 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:40 07:52 08:02 08:12
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- ---- 06:40 ---- 07:07 ---- ---- 07:42 ---- 08:05 ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:58 06:23 ---- 06:50 ---- 07:18 07:30 ---- 07:53 ---- 08:15 08:25
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:00 06:25 ---- 06:52 ---- 07:20 07:35 ---- 07:55 ---- 08:20 08:30
FULWOOD,Business Centre (by) 06:09 06:34 ---- 07:01 ---- 07:29 07:44 ---- 08:04 ---- 08:29 08:39
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 06:15 06:40 ---- 07:07 ---- 07:37 07:52 ---- 08:12 ---- 08:37 08:47
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 07:08 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 08:04 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:17
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 08:12 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 08:14 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 08:24 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 08:37 ---- 09:08 ---- ---- 09:44 ---- 10:08 ---- ---- 10:44 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 08:56 ---- 09:20 09:32 ---- 09:56 ---- 10:20 10:32 ---- 10:56
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 09:00 ---- ---- 09:40 ---- 10:00 ---- ---- 10:40 ---- 11:00
FULWOOD,Business Centre (by) ---- 09:09 ---- 09:29 09:49 ---- 10:09 ---- 10:29 10:49 ---- 11:09
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) ---- 09:17 ---- 09:37 09:57 ---- 10:17 ---- 10:37 10:57 ---- 11:17
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53 13:05
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 11:08 ---- ---- 11:44 ---- 12:08 ---- ---- 12:44 ---- 13:08 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 11:20 11:32 ---- 11:56 ---- 12:20 12:32 ---- 12:56 ---- 13:20
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- 11:40 ---- 12:00 ---- ---- 12:40 ---- 13:00 ---- ----
FULWOOD,Business Centre (by) ---- 11:29 11:49 ---- 12:09 ---- 12:29 12:49 ---- 13:09 ---- 13:29
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) ---- 11:37 11:57 ---- 12:17 ---- 12:37 12:57 ---- 13:17 ---- 13:37
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58 13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 12:53 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- 13:44 ---- 14:08 ---- ---- 14:44 ---- 15:08 ---- ---- 15:44
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 13:32 ---- 13:56 ---- 14:20 14:32 ---- 14:56 ---- 15:20 15:32 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 13:40 ---- 14:00 ---- ---- 14:40 ---- 15:00 ---- ---- 15:40 ----
FULWOOD,Business Centre (by) 13:49 ---- 14:09 ---- 14:29 14:49 ---- 15:09 ---- 15:29 15:49 ----
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 13:57 ---- 14:17 ---- 14:37 14:57 ---- 15:17 ---- 15:37 15:57 ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:13 16:23 16:35 16:47
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:23 16:33 16:45 16:57
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:28 16:38 16:50 17:02
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:43 16:51 17:03 17:15
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:40 16:47 16:58 17:10 ----
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:46 16:53 17:04 17:16 ----
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:55 17:02 17:12 17:24 ----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:58 17:06 17:14 17:26 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:10 17:19 17:26 17:38 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- 16:08 ---- ---- 16:44 ---- 17:08 ---- 17:34 17:41 ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:56 ---- 16:20 16:32 ---- 16:56 ---- 17:25 ---- ---- 17:55 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 16:00 ---- ---- 16:40 ---- 17:00 ---- ---- ---- ---- 18:00 ----
FULWOOD,Business Centre (by) 16:09 ---- 16:29 16:49 ---- 17:09 ---- 17:34 ---- ---- 18:09 ----
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 16:17 ---- 16:37 16:57 ---- 17:17 ---- 17:42 ---- ---- 18:17 ----
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:15 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:20
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:33 17:48 18:00 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:48 19:05 19:35
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:43 17:58 18:10 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:58 19:15 19:45
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:48 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:03 19:20 19:50
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:01 18:16 18:28 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:13 19:30 20:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 17:30 17:48 ---- 18:05 ---- 18:32 ---- ---- 19:05 ---- 19:35 20:05
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 17:36 17:54 ---- 18:11 ---- 18:38 ---- ---- 19:11 ---- 19:41 20:11
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 17:44 18:02 ---- 18:19 ---- 18:46 ---- ---- 19:19 ---- 19:49 20:19
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 17:46 18:04 ---- 18:21 ---- 18:48 ---- ---- 19:21 ---- 19:51 20:21
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 17:58 18:16 ---- 18:33 ---- 18:58 ---- ---- 19:31 ---- 20:01 20:31
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 18:12 ---- ---- 18:48 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 18:31 ---- ---- ---- 19:11 ---- ---- 19:44 ---- 20:14 20:44
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 18:35 ---- ---- ---- 19:15 ---- ---- 19:49 ---- 20:19 20:49
FULWOOD,Business Centre (by) ---- 18:44 ---- ---- ---- 19:23 ---- ---- 19:57 ---- 20:27 20:57
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) ---- 18:51 ---- ---- ---- 19:29 ---- ---- 20:03 ---- 20:33 21:03
 
Operator SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY SCMY
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 19:50 20:20 20:50 ---- 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 20:05 20:35 21:05 ---- 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 20:15 20:45 21:15 ---- 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 20:20 20:50 21:20 ---- 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 20:30 21:00 21:30 ---- 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 20:35 21:05 21:35 ---- 22:05 22:35 23:05 ----
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 20:41 21:11 21:41 ---- 22:11 22:41 23:11 ----
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 20:49 21:19 21:49 ---- 22:19 22:49 23:19 ----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:20 22:21 22:51 23:21 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:30 22:31 23:01 23:31 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- 21:44 22:14 22:43 22:44 23:14 23:44 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 21:14 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3) 21:19 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
FULWOOD,Business Centre (by) 21:27 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
SHAROE GREEN,Royal Preston Hospital Grounds (Stop 1) 21:33 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Key

  • NW - Runs via Preston Rd, Does NOT serve Walton Summit.
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route