Bus Timetables

125 PRESTON - BOLTON via Walton Le Dale, Clayton Brook, Adlington (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:23 ---- ----
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:38 ---- ----
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:04 ---- ---- ---- 06:46 ---- ----
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:07 ---- ---- ---- 06:48 ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:12 ---- ---- ---- 06:53 ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 05:20 05:40 05:56 ---- ---- 06:21 ---- ---- ---- 07:02 ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- ---- 06:07 06:12 06:22 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:03 07:14 07:20
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:24 ---- ---- ---- 07:04 ---- ----
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 05:26 05:46 06:02 06:13 06:18 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:26
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 05:34 05:54 06:10 06:21 06:26 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:36
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 05:36 05:56 06:12 06:23 06:28 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:38
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 05:45 06:05 06:21 06:32 06:42 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:23 07:35 07:45 07:55
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 06:01 06:21 06:37 06:50 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:34 07:45 07:58 08:08 08:18
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes qs
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 06:41 ---- 06:55 ---- 07:08 07:16 07:26 07:34 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 06:56 ---- 07:10 ---- 07:26 07:39 07:50 07:58 08:06 08:18 08:28 08:38
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 07:04 ---- 07:18 07:23 07:34 07:49 08:00 08:08 08:16 08:27 08:37 08:47
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 07:06 ---- 07:20 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:02 08:10 08:18 08:29 08:39 08:49
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 07:11 07:13 07:25 07:31 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:17 08:23 08:34 08:44 08:54
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- 07:20 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 07:20 07:29 07:34 07:41 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:30 08:36 08:47 08:57 09:07
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 07:21 07:31 07:35 07:43 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:32 08:38 08:49 08:59 09:09
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 07:27 07:35 07:40 07:47 08:00 08:15 08:31 08:36 08:47 ---- 09:02 09:12
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 07:33 07:42 07:46 07:54 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:43 08:55 ---- 09:08 09:18
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 07:43 07:52 07:57 08:06 08:17 08:32 08:46 08:53 09:03 ---- 09:17 09:27
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 07:45 07:55 08:00 08:09 08:20 08:36 08:49 08:56 09:07 ---- 09:20 09:30
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 07:58 08:07 08:12 08:22 08:33 08:47 09:00 09:09 09:20 ---- 09:31 09:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 08:26 08:35 08:40 08:50 09:02 09:12 09:21 09:26 09:40 ---- 09:50 10:00
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 08:48 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 08:56 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:33 10:43
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 08:58 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 09:03 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:50
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 09:16 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:03
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 09:18 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 09:22 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 09:28 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 09:37 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:24
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 09:41 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18 10:28 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 09:54 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 10:09 10:16 10:26 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:46 11:56
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 10:53 11:03 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:03
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:14 12:24 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:14 13:24
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:03 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:43
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:03 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 13:34 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:14 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:18 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 14:06 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:32 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:07
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:30
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:38
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:40
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:45
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 16:58
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:28 16:38 16:48 ---- 17:03
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:34 16:44 16:54 ---- 17:09
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:43 16:53 17:03 ---- 17:18
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:47 16:57 17:07 ---- 17:22
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:00 17:10 17:20 ---- 17:35
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:18 17:28 17:38 ---- 17:53
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 16:15 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:55 18:05
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 16:38 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:53 18:02 18:14 18:21
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 16:46 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:01 18:10 18:22 18:29
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 16:48 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:03 18:12 18:24 18:31
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 16:53 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:08 18:17 18:29 18:36
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 17:06 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:17 18:26 18:38 18:45
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 17:08 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:18 18:27 18:39 18:46
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 ---- 18:18 ---- ---- 18:43 ----
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) ---- 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 ---- 18:24 ---- ---- 18:49 ----
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) ---- 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 ---- 18:33 ---- ---- 18:56 ----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) ---- 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 ---- 18:37 ---- ---- 18:57 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) ---- 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 ---- 18:50 ---- ---- 19:04 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 ---- 19:08 ---- ---- 19:18 ----
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 18:31 18:40 18:55 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 18:39 18:48 19:03 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 18:41 18:50 19:05 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 18:46 18:55 19:10 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 18:55 19:04 19:19 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 18:56 19:05 19:20 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- 19:10 ---- 19:35 ---- 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) ---- 19:16 ---- 19:41 ---- 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) ---- 19:24 ---- 19:49 ---- 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) ---- 19:26 ---- 19:51 ---- 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) ---- 19:33 ---- 19:58 ---- 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- 19:49 ---- 20:14 ---- 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
 
Operator STG
Notes
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 22:50
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 23:05
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 23:13
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 23:15
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 23:20
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 23:29
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 23:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ----
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) ----
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) ----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ----

Key

  • PC - Operates on Preston College days only
  • PCOL - Preston College only
  • NW - Runs via Preston Rd, Does NOT serve Walton Summit.
  • qs - On Newman College days operates via Queen Street and Manchester Road
  • P - Park bus on back or a spare bay
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route