125 PRESTON - BOLTON via Walton Le Dale, Clayton Brook, Adlington (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 05:25 05:26 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:03 ---- 06:23 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 05:39 05:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:17 ---- 06:37 ----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 05:49 05:50 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:27 ---- 06:47 ----
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 05:59 06:00 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:39 ---- 06:59 ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 06:05 06:06 ---- 06:00 06:08 06:20 06:30 06:40 06:45 07:00 07:05 07:15
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:50 ---- 07:08 ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- 05:40 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) ---- ---- 05:50 06:10 06:18 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:18 07:25
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) ---- ---- 05:55 06:15 06:23 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:23 07:30
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) ---- ---- 05:56 06:16 06:24 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:24 07:31
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) ---- ---- 06:05 06:25 06:33 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:33 07:40
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) ---- ---- 06:20 06:40 06:50 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 07:58
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 06:40 ---- ---- 06:55 07:02 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:49 ---- 08:04 08:14
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 06:54 ---- ---- 07:11 07:18 07:31 07:41 07:55 08:05 ---- 08:17 08:27
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 07:04 ---- ---- 07:22 07:29 07:42 07:52 08:06 08:16 ---- 08:31 08:41
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 07:16 ---- ---- 07:34 07:41 07:54 08:04 08:18 08:28 ---- 08:43 08:53
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 07:22 07:34 07:44 07:45 07:52 08:05 08:15 08:28 08:38 08:53 08:53 09:03
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 07:24 ---- ---- 07:48 07:55 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:43 ---- 08:58 09:08
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 07:34 07:44 07:54 07:59 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:09 09:19
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:05 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:14 09:24
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:07 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:15 09:25
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:18 08:27 08:38 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:25 09:35
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 08:08 08:19 08:30 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:45 09:55
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 08:37 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:33
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:05 10:15 10:25 ---- 10:38 10:50 11:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:16 10:26 10:36 ---- 10:49 11:01 11:11
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:21 10:31 10:41 ---- 10:54 11:06 11:16
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:22 10:32 10:42 ---- 10:55 11:07 11:17
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 09:45 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:31 10:41 10:51 ---- 11:04 11:16 11:26
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 10:05 10:13 10:23 10:33 10:43 10:50 11:00 11:10 ---- 11:23 11:35 11:45
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 10:16 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 10:32 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 10:43 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 10:55 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 11:05 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 11:10 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 11:21 11:26 11:36 11:46 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 11:26 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 11:27 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 11:36 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 11:55 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:17
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:18 14:28
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56 14:06 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:14
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:02 14:12 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:16
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:26
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:50
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:04
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 14:27 14:37 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:22
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 14:38 14:48 15:00 15:10 15:21 15:33 15:43 15:51 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:38
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 14:50 15:00 15:12 15:22 15:33 15:45 15:55 16:03 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:50
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 15:00 15:10 15:22 15:32 15:43 15:55 16:05 16:13 16:24 16:34 16:44 17:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 15:05 15:15 15:27 15:37 15:48 16:00 16:10 16:18 16:29 16:39 16:49 17:05
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 15:17 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:59 16:11 16:21 16:29 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:16
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 15:23 15:34 15:43 15:53 16:04 16:16 16:26 16:34 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:21
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 15:25 15:35 15:44 15:54 16:05 16:17 16:27 16:35 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:22
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 15:37 15:44 15:53 16:03 16:14 16:26 16:36 16:44 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:32
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 15:57 16:04 16:12 16:22 16:33 16:45 16:55 17:03 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:48
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes PC,PCOL
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 16:28 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:47 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:45 18:00
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:03 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:03 18:18
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:12 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:56 18:08 18:17 18:32
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:24 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:08 18:20 18:29 18:44
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:30 17:50 17:57 18:10 18:15 18:27 18:36 18:51
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:32 ---- 17:59 ---- 18:17 ---- 18:38 ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:42 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:48 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 ---- ---- 18:10 ---- 18:28 ---- 18:48 ----
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 ---- ---- 18:15 ---- 18:33 ---- 18:53 ----
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 ---- ---- 18:16 ---- 18:34 ---- 18:54 ----
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 ---- ---- 18:26 ---- 18:44 ---- 19:03 ----
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 ---- ---- 18:42 ---- 19:00 ---- 19:19 ----
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 18:55 19:10 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:00 19:10 19:25 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 18:42 18:52 18:55 19:06 19:16 19:31 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 18:54 19:04 19:05 19:16 19:26 19:41 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 19:01 19:11 19:14 19:25 19:35 19:50 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 19:02 ---- ---- 19:30 ---- ---- 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 19:12 ---- ---- 19:40 ---- ---- 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 19:17 ---- ---- 19:45 ---- ---- 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 19:18 ---- ---- 19:46 ---- ---- 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:52
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 19:27 ---- ---- 19:55 ---- ---- 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 ----
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 19:43 ---- ---- 20:11 ---- ---- 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 ----
 
Operator STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW
Variations
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by) ---- ---- ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 23:00 23:30 00:00 00:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 23:05 ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Rail Station (by) ---- ---- ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ----
CHARNOCK RICHARD,Leeson Avenue (opp) ---- ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 23:15 ---- ---- ----
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 23:20 ---- ---- ----
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 23:22 ---- ---- ----
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) ---- ---- ---- ----
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) ---- ---- ---- ----

Saturday

Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- ---- 06:30 ---- 07:00 ---- ---- 07:30 ---- 08:00 08:15 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) ---- ---- 06:46 ---- 07:16 ---- ---- 07:46 ---- 08:16 08:31 ----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) ---- ---- 06:52 ---- 07:22 ---- ---- 07:52 ---- 08:22 08:37 ----
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) ---- ---- 07:03 ---- 07:33 ---- ---- 08:03 ---- 08:33 08:48 ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 06:15 06:45 07:14 07:30 07:44 07:58 08:12 08:14 08:37 08:44 08:59 09:13
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) ---- ---- 07:17 ---- 07:47 ---- ---- 08:25 ---- 08:49 09:02 ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:40 07:57 08:09 08:23 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:13 09:24
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 06:30 07:00 07:32 07:45 08:02 08:14 08:28 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:18 09:29
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 06:31 07:01 07:33 07:46 08:03 08:15 08:29 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:19 09:30
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 06:40 07:10 07:42 07:55 08:12 08:24 08:38 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:28 09:39
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:12 08:29 08:41 08:55 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:45 09:56
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 08:52 09:08 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 09:03 09:19 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 09:14 09:30 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 09:24 09:37 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 09:35 09:48 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 09:40 09:53 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 09:41 09:54 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 09:50 10:03 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 10:07 10:20 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58 13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:58
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:09
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:20
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:27
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:38
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:43
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:44
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:53
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:10
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 16:21 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 16:41 ---- 16:58 17:12 17:24 17:41 ---- 18:03 18:19 18:35 ---- 19:05
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 16:52 ---- 17:09 17:23 17:35 17:52 ---- 18:14 18:30 18:46 ---- 19:16
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 16:57 ---- 17:14 17:28 17:40 17:57 ---- 18:19 18:35 18:51 ---- 19:21
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 16:58 ---- 17:15 17:29 17:41 17:58 ---- 18:20 18:36 18:52 ---- 19:22
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 17:07 ---- 17:24 17:38 17:50 18:07 ---- 18:29 18:45 19:01 ---- 19:31
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 17:24 ---- 17:41 17:55 18:07 18:24 ---- 18:46 19:02 19:17 ---- 19:47
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 18:35 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 18:51 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 18:57 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 19:07 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51 00:21
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 19:16 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00 00:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) ---- 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 ---- ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) ---- 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 ---- ---- ----
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) ---- 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 ---- ---- ----
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) ---- 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:52 23:22 ---- ---- ----
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) ---- 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) ---- 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Sunday

Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- ---- 08:50 ---- 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) ---- ---- 09:04 ---- 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) ---- ---- 09:11 ---- 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) ---- ---- 09:25 ---- 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 08:10 09:10 09:33 10:10 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) ---- ---- 09:40 ---- 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s) 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:04 22:34 23:04
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by) 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:09 22:39 23:09
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2) 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:20 22:50 23:20
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:28 22:58 23:28
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N) 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:35 ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s) 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:45 ---- ----
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop A) 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:50 ---- ----
HORWICH,Leisure Centre (opp) 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:52 ---- ----
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Rd (nr) 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 ---- ---- ----
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 ---- ---- ----

125 PRESTON - BOLTON via Walton Le Dale, Clayton Brook, Adlington (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:23 ---- ----
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:38 ---- ----
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:04 ---- ---- ---- 06:46 ---- ----
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:07 ---- ---- ---- 06:48 ---- ----
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:12 ---- ---- ---- 06:53 ---- ----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 05:20 05:40 05:56 ---- ---- 06:21 ---- ---- ---- 07:02 ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- ---- 06:07 06:12 06:22 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:03 07:14 07:20
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:24 ---- ---- ---- 07:04 ---- ----
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 05:26 05:46 06:02 06:13 06:18 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:26
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 05:34 05:54 06:10 06:21 06:26 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:36
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 05:36 05:56 06:12 06:23 06:28 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:22 07:32 07:38
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 05:45 06:05 06:21 06:32 06:42 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:23 07:35 07:45 07:55
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 06:01 06:21 06:37 06:50 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:34 07:45 07:58 08:08 08:18
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes qs
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 06:41 ---- 06:55 ---- 07:08 07:16 07:26 07:34 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 06:56 ---- 07:10 ---- 07:26 07:39 07:50 07:58 08:06 08:18 08:28 08:38
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 07:04 ---- 07:18 07:23 07:34 07:49 08:00 08:08 08:16 08:27 08:37 08:47
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 07:06 ---- 07:20 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:02 08:10 08:18 08:29 08:39 08:49
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 07:11 07:13 07:25 07:31 07:41 07:56 08:10 08:17 08:23 08:34 08:44 08:54
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- 07:20 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 07:20 07:29 07:34 07:41 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:30 08:36 08:47 08:57 09:07
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 07:21 07:31 07:35 07:43 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:32 08:38 08:49 08:59 09:09
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 07:27 07:35 07:40 07:47 08:00 08:15 08:31 08:36 08:47 ---- 09:02 09:12
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 07:33 07:42 07:46 07:54 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:43 08:55 ---- 09:08 09:18
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 07:43 07:52 07:57 08:06 08:17 08:32 08:46 08:53 09:03 ---- 09:17 09:27
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 07:45 07:55 08:00 08:09 08:20 08:36 08:49 08:56 09:07 ---- 09:20 09:30
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 07:58 08:07 08:12 08:22 08:33 08:47 09:00 09:09 09:20 ---- 09:31 09:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 08:26 08:35 08:40 08:50 09:02 09:12 09:21 09:26 09:40 ---- 09:50 10:00
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 08:48 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 08:56 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:33 10:43
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 08:58 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 09:03 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:50
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 09:16 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:03
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 09:18 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 09:22 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 09:28 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 09:37 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:24
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 09:41 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18 10:28 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 09:54 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 10:09 10:16 10:26 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:46 11:56
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 10:53 11:03 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:03
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:14 12:24 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:14 13:24
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:03 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:43
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:03 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 13:34 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:14 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:18 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 14:06 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:32 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:07
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:30
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:38
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:40
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:45
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 16:58
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:28 16:38 16:48 ---- 17:03
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:34 16:44 16:54 ---- 17:09
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:43 16:53 17:03 ---- 17:18
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:47 16:57 17:07 ---- 17:22
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:00 17:10 17:20 ---- 17:35
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:18 17:28 17:38 ---- 17:53
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 16:15 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:55 18:05
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 16:38 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:53 18:02 18:14 18:21
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 16:46 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:01 18:10 18:22 18:29
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 16:48 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:03 18:12 18:24 18:31
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 16:53 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:08 18:17 18:29 18:36
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 17:06 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:17 18:26 18:38 18:45
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 17:08 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:18 18:27 18:39 18:46
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 ---- 18:18 ---- ---- 18:43 ----
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) ---- 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 ---- 18:24 ---- ---- 18:49 ----
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) ---- 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 ---- 18:33 ---- ---- 18:56 ----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) ---- 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 ---- 18:37 ---- ---- 18:57 ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) ---- 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 ---- 18:50 ---- ---- 19:04 ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 ---- 19:08 ---- ---- 19:18 ----
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 18:31 18:40 18:55 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 18:39 18:48 19:03 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 18:41 18:50 19:05 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 18:46 18:55 19:10 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 18:55 19:04 19:19 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 18:56 19:05 19:20 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- 19:10 ---- 19:35 ---- 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) ---- 19:16 ---- 19:41 ---- 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) ---- 19:24 ---- 19:49 ---- 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) ---- 19:26 ---- 19:51 ---- 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) ---- 19:33 ---- 19:58 ---- 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- 19:49 ---- 20:14 ---- 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
 
Operator STG
Notes
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 22:50
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 23:05
HORWICH,Bridge Inn (opp) 23:13
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 23:15
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 23:20
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by) ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 23:29
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 23:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ----
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) ----
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) ----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ----

Saturday

Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:00 ---- ---- 07:35 ---- 08:00 ----
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:16 ---- ---- 07:51 ---- 08:18 ----
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 07:26 ---- ---- 08:01 ---- 08:28 ----
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) ---- ---- ---- 07:01 ---- 07:31 ---- ---- 08:06 ---- 08:33 ----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 05:58 06:28 06:45 07:13 07:32 07:43 07:55 08:05 08:18 08:37 08:48 09:02
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- ---- 07:17 ---- 07:47 ---- ---- 08:22 ---- 08:52 ----
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 06:03 06:33 06:50 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:01 08:11 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:08
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 06:10 06:40 06:58 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:08 08:18 08:37 08:50 09:05 09:15
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 06:12 06:42 07:00 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:10 08:20 08:39 08:52 09:07 09:17
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 06:19 06:49 07:10 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:29
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:37 08:47 09:02 09:19 09:34 09:44
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 08:20 ---- 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 08:38 ---- 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 08:48 ---- 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 08:53 ---- 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 09:08 09:22 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 09:13 ---- 09:32 09:44 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 09:19 09:28 09:38 09:50 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 09:26 09:37 09:47 09:59 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 09:28 09:40 09:50 10:02 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 09:40 09:52 10:02 10:14 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41 11:53
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 09:55 10:07 10:17 10:29 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:44 11:56 12:08
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58 13:10 13:22
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:17
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 12:20 12:32 12:44 12:56 13:08 13:20 13:32 13:44 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW P NW
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:15 17:30 17:45
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:33 17:48 18:03
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:43 17:58 18:13
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:48 18:03 18:18
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:01 18:16 18:31
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 16:23 16:40 ---- 16:58 17:10 ---- 17:30 17:48 ---- 18:05 ---- 18:35
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 16:29 16:46 ---- 17:04 17:16 ---- 17:36 17:54 ---- 18:11 ---- 18:41
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 16:38 16:55 ---- 17:12 17:24 ---- 17:44 18:02 ---- 18:19 ---- 18:49
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 16:41 16:58 ---- 17:14 17:26 ---- 17:46 18:04 ---- 18:21 ---- 18:51
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 16:53 17:10 ---- 17:26 17:38 ---- 17:58 18:16 ---- 18:33 ---- 19:01
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 17:08 17:25 ---- 17:41 17:53 ---- 18:12 18:31 ---- 18:48 ---- 19:14
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 18:46 19:01 19:13 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- 19:05 ---- 19:35 ---- 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) ---- 19:11 ---- 19:41 ---- 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) ---- 19:19 ---- 19:49 ---- 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) ---- 19:21 ---- 19:51 ---- 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) ---- 19:31 ---- 20:01 ---- 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ---- 19:44 ---- 20:14 ---- 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
 
Operator STG
Notes
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 22:50
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 23:05
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 23:15
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 23:20
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 23:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ----
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) ----
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) ----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) ----

Sunday

Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) ---- ---- ---- 09:00 ---- 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) ---- ---- ---- 09:20 ---- 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) ---- ---- ---- 09:30 ---- 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) ---- ---- ---- 09:36 ---- 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:49 10:25 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) ---- ---- ---- 09:55 ---- 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:20 18:50
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:35 19:05
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:15
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:00 18:30 18:50 19:20
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:10 18:40 19:00 19:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:15 ---- 19:05 19:35
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:21 ---- 19:11 19:41
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:29 ---- 19:19 19:49
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:31 ---- 19:21 19:51
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:38 ---- 19:28 19:58
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:54 ---- 19:44 20:14
 
Operator STG STG STG STG STG STG STG STG
Notes NW NW NW NW NW NW
Variations
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P) 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50
MONTSERRAT,Montserrat Road (opp) 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
HORWICH,The Crown (Stop B) 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
ADLINGTON,Ridgeway Arms (o/s) 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E) 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 ---- ----
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s) 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 ---- ----
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp) 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 ---- ----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj) 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 ---- ----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Renshaw Drive (by) 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 ---- ----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29) 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 ---- ----

Key